Xi'an Rainbow Biotech Co.,Ltd
Product Categories

Yucca Extract, total saponins 30% 60% animal feed addtitives

Yucca Extract, total saponins 30% 60% animal feed addtitives

Product Name:Yucca Extract
Other Name: Yucca Schidigera Extract/
Yucca Extract powder/Yucca Powder/Yucca P.E.
Latin Name: Yucca Schidigera
Part Used: Stems and leaves
Extration Solvent: Ethanol & Water
Active Ingredient: Yucca Saponins 10%-60%, 10:1
Test Method: UV
CAS No.: 126-19-2
Molecular Formula: C27H44O3
Molecular Weight: 416.64


Basic Information

Product Name:Yucca Extract 

Other Name: Yucca Schidigera Extract, Yucca Extract powder, Yucca Powder, Yucca P.E.

Latin Name: Yucca Schidigera

Part Used: Stems and leaves

Extration Solvent: Ethanol & Water

Active Ingredient: Yucca Saponins 10%-60%, 10:1

Test Method:  UV

CAS No.: 126-19-2

Molecular Formula: C27H44O3

Molecular Weight: 416.64

Yucca is a flowering plant in the Lilaceae family that grows mostly in desert areas of the United States and Mexico. It typically has stiff leaves with needle sharp ends. There are dozens of varieties, such as Spanish dagger and giant Yucca, which can range in sizes. They tolerate high temperatures and sparse watering but may be killed by cold. Yucca extract is a consumable product derived from these plants.

Product Specification

Description :


Appearance

Light Brown fine powder  

Odor

Characteristic

Particle size

100% pass 80 mesh

Physical :


Loss on drying

≤5.00%

Ashes

≤5.00%

Chemical :


Solvent residual(Ethanol)

<5000ppm

Heavy metals

<10ppm

Arsenic (As)

<1ppm

Lead(Pb)

<1ppm

Microbial :


Total microbacterial count

≤NMT1,000cfu/g

Total Yeast & Mold

≤NMT100cfu/g

Salmonella

Negative

E.Coli

Negative

Packaging

Packed in paper-drums with two plastic-bags inside.N.W.:25kgs .I.D.35cm×H51cm

Storage

Store in a well-closed container away from moisture. Two years with properly stored.


Main Function

Yucca schidigera extract improves the reproduction of breeding saw and lower stillbirth rate;

Yucca schidigera extract has function of suppressing the breeding of protozoa and other noxious bacteria;

Yucca schidigera extract is used to remove odor and can improve the absorption and utilization rate of 

nutrients facts 

Yucca schidigera extract has effect on improving immune power of farm lives, and decrease incidence of a 

disease;

Yucca schidigera extract can increase the amount of beneficial bacteria, and maintain good intestinal tract .

Application

1.Yucca schidigera extract can be used as feed helps to improve digestion of meals rich in nitrogenated compounds and allows for better absorption of them due to the fact that microbial activity is accelerated in the intestinal flora, lowering the volatile compounds that cause bad odors in the excretions.

2.Yucca schidigera extract also is used as a nutritional complement is a valuable aid in the treatement of diabetes, high cholesterol, bursitis and high blood pressure, and its use is invaluable as an aid to improve and maintain good health.

Production Flow

Our Services

Sample Time

2-3 working days with free samples

OEM/ ODM

Available  

MOQ

25 KGS

Payment Terms

T/T in advance, L/C, Western union, Money gram, Escrow

Delivery Time

5-7 working days after receiving the deposit

Shipment  By sea, by air, DHL, UPS, FEDEX, TNT etc

FOB Port

Tianjin,  Beijing, Shanghai

Why Choose Us

1.Self-own GAP standard planting base of raw material over 300000 square meters

2.Strong technical supports from our factory and research center

3.Suggest appropriate solutions to your project

4.Full set of technical data, as COA, MSDS, Process Flow, Test Reports, etc

5.Provide information of your shipment in-time

6.Assistance on the customs clearance

7.The quality problem of goods is responsible by us


I want to leave a message
Product Categories
Contact Us
Address: Rm 906, D Building, Haibo Plaza, Fengcheng Rd 9#, Xi'an ETDZ, 710018,Shaanxi,China
Tel: +862981319106
 Fax:+862986218382
 E-mail:rainbowbiotech@aliyun.com
Share: