Xi'an Rainbow Biotech Co.,Ltd
Product Categories

Yohimbe HCI Extract

Yohimbe HCI Extract

Product Name: Yohimbe HCI Extract
Other Name:Yohimbe HCI Extract/Yohimbe Extract
Latin Name: Yohimbine hydrochloride
Plant Part Used: bark
Extration Solvent: Water/ Ethanol
Active Ingredient: Yohimbine
Specification: 98% Yohimbine hydrochloride ((HPLC)
98% Yohimbine (TLC)
6% 8% Yohimbine (HPLC)
Appearance:White fine powder or Red brown powder

Basic Information

Product Name:Yohimbe HCI Extract  

Other Name:Yohimbe HCI Extract/Yohimbe Extract

Latin Name: Yohimbine hydrochloride

Plant Part Used: bark

Extration Solvent:  Water/ Ethanol

Active Ingredient: Yohimbine


        98% Yohimbine hydrochloride ((HPLC)
        98% Yohimbine (TLC)
        6% 8% Yohimbine (HPLC)

Appearance:White fine powder or Red brown powder


Yohimbine-Yohimbe HCI Extract/Yohimbe Extract


Molecular Formula:C21H26N2O3
Molecular Weight:354.45


Yohimbine HCL is an herbal supplement made from the bark of Pausinystalia yohimbe. It is widely marketed as an erectile enhancer and aphrodisiac and as a weight loss product.

These Yohimbine P.E. 98% Yohimbines HCL from the Yohimbe plant was a front line treatment for male impotence before the advent of. However, yohimbine has other effects that can enhance the overall male sexual performance. Furthermore, yohimbine has also been shown to increase the availability of the neurotransmitter, acetylcholine. All these factors are involved in the frequency, strength and stamina of penile erection, as well as the general desire of awakened libido. Yohimbine has even been shown to increase the force and the amount of ejaculate, enhancing the male orgasm. Not surprisingly then, yohimbine is clinically effective for over 67% of men who use it. Avoid use if you suffer from blood pressure or heart problems.

Product Description

Description :


White fine powder or Red brown powder 



Particle size

100% pass 80 mesh

Physical :

Loss on drying




Chemical :

Solvent residual(Ethanol)


Heavy metals


Arsenic (As)




Microbial :

Total microbacterial count


Total Yeast & Mold







Packed in paper-drums with two plastic-bags inside.

N.W.:25kgs .I.D.35cm×H51cm


Store in a well-closed container away from moisture. 

Two years with properly stored.

Main Function

1)improve a sexual desire by psychological stimulant

2)Accelerate the metabolism and increase energy supply



Used in phamaceutical, funtional food,beverage,health care food .育宾产品.jpg

Production Flow

Production Flow-Rainbow Biotech.jpg

Our Services

Sample Time

2-3 working days with free samples




25 KGS

Payment Terms

T/T in advance, L/C, Western union, Money gram, Escrow

Delivery Time

5-7 working days after receiving the deposit

Shipment  By sea, by air, DHL, UPS, FEDEX, TNT etc

FOB Port

Tianjin,  Beijing, Shanghai

Why Choose Us

1.Self-own GAP standard planting base of raw material over 300000 square meters

2.Strong technical supports from our factory and research center

3.Suggest appropriate solutions to your project

4.Full set of technical data, as COA, MSDS, Process Flow, Test Reports, etc

5.Provide information of your shipment in-time

6.Assistance on the customs clearance

7.The quality problem of goods is responsible by us

Packaging Shipping.jpg

I want to leave a message
Contact Us
Address: Rm 701, B Building, Haibo Plaza, Fengcheng Rd 9#, Xi'an ETDZ, 710018,Shaanxi,China
Tel: +862981319106