Xi'an Rainbow Biotech Co.,Ltd
Product Categories

Stevia Rebaudiana Extract

Stevia Rebaudiana Extract

Product Name: Stevia Rebaudiana Extract
Other Name:Stevia Rebaudiana Extract/Stevia Extract
Latin Name: Stevia rebaudiana (Bertoni) Hemsl
Plant Part Used: leaf
Extration Solvent: Water/ Ethanol Active Ingredient: Stevioside
Specification: Steviosides 80%-98%;
Rebaudioside A: 40%-98%(HPLC)
Appearance:White powder

Basic Information


Product Name:Stevia Rebaudiana Extract                                 

Other Name:Stevia Rebaudiana Extract/Stevia Extract

Latin Name:Stevia rebaudiana (Bertoni) Hemsl

Plant Part Used: leaf

Extration Solvent:  Water/ Ethanol

Active Ingredient: Stevioside

Specification:

Steviosides 80%-98%; 
Rebaudioside A: 40%-98%(HPLC)
Appearance:White powder







Stevioside-Stevia Rebaudiana Extract/Stevia Extract

CAS:57817-89-7

Molecular Formula:C38H60O18
Molecular Weight:804.87


Product Specification


Description :


Appearance

White fine powder  

Odor

Characteristic

Particle size

100% pass 80 mesh

Physical :


Loss on drying

≤5.00%

Ashes

≤5.00%

Chemical :


Solvent residual(Ethanol)

<5000ppm

Heavy metals

<10ppm

Arsenic (As)

<1ppm

Lead(Pb)

<1ppm

Microbial :


Total microbacterial count

≤NMT1,000cfu/g

Total Yeast & Mold

≤NMT100cfu/g

Salmonella

Negative

E.Coli

Negative

Packaging

Packed in paper-drums with two plastic-bags inside.

N.W.:25kgs .I.D.35cm×H51cm

Storage

Store in a well-closed container away from moisture. 

Two years with properly stored.

Main Function & Application

(1). Standalone Sweetener: 

Zero Calories.

Have therapeutic properties.

Compatible with all hot and cold beverages.

Easy to formulate both as sachet, pill, liquid formulation.  

(2). In Foods:

Has excellent compatibility with all dairy products. 

Does not impart any color or flavor to any food.

Does not calamaris.

Thermo suitable for baked and fried foods.

(3). Beverages:              

Suitable for all type of diet beverages has stimulant properties.

Stable not susceptible to oxidate loss.

Clear and color less solution.

Long Shelf Life even in liquid formulation.

(4). In Pharmaceuticals:

Can be used as Zero calorie sweetener for traditional medicine formulation.

Can be used in OTC product like medicated toothpaste, mouthwashes, cough formulation, etc.


Production Flow


Our Services

Sample Time

2-3 working days with free samples

OEM/ ODM

Available  

MOQ

25 KGS

Payment Terms

T/T in advance, L/C, Western union, Money gram, Escrow

Delivery Time

5-7 working days after receiving the deposit

Shipment  By sea, by air, DHL, UPS, FEDEX, TNT etc

FOB Port

Tianjin,  Beijing, Shanghai

Why Choose Us

1.Self-own GAP standard planting base of raw material over 300000 square meters

2.Strong technical supports from our factory and research center

3.Suggest appropriate solutions to your project

4.Full set of technical data, as COA, MSDS, Process Flow, Test Reports, etc

5.Provide information of your shipment in-time

6.Assistance on the customs clearance

7.The quality problem of goods is responsible by us



I want to leave a message
Contact Us
Address: Rm 906, D Building, Haibo Plaza, Fengcheng Rd 9#, Xi'an ETDZ, 710018,Shaanxi,China
Tel: +862981319106
 Fax:+862986218382
 E-mail:rainbowbiotech@aliyun.com
Share: