Xi'an Rainbow Biotech Co.,Ltd
Product Categories

Rhodiola Rosea Extract,Rhodiola Rosea P.E.,Salidroside 1%-3%,Rosavin 1%-3%

Rhodiola Rosea Extract,Rhodiola Rosea P.E.,Salidroside 1%-3%,Rosavin 1%-3%

Product Name:Rhodiola Rosea Extract
Other Name:Rhodiola Rosea Extract Powder,
Rhodiola Rosea P.E.,Rhodiola Rosea Root Extract,
Rhodiola Rosea Powder,Rhodioloside,Salidroside
Latin Name: Rhodiola Rosea.L
Part Used: Root
Extration Solvent: Ethanol & Water


Basic Information

Product Name:Rhodiola Rosea Extract

Other Name:Rhodiola Rosea Extract Powder,

Rhodiola Rosea P.E.,Rhodiola Rosea Root Extract,

Rhodiola Rosea Powder,Rhodioloside,Salidroside

Latin Name: Rhodiola Rosea.L
Part Used: Root

Extration Solvent: Ethanol & Water

Active Ingredient:Salidroside 1%-3%

Test Method: HPLC

CAS No.:10338-51-9

Molecular Formula:C14H20O7

Molecular Weight:300.30

Active Ingredient:Rosavin 1%-3%

Test Method: HPLC

CAS No.:84954-92-7

Molecular Formula:C20H28O10

Molecular Weight:428.4303



Rhodiola Rosea Extract

Rhodiola Rosea (also known as Arctic root or golden root) is a member of the family Crassulaceae, a familyof plants native to the arctic regions of Eastern Siberia. Rhodiola rosea is widely distributed  in Arctic and mountainous regions throughout Europe and Asia.It grows at altitudes of 11,000 to 18,000 feet above sea level.

There are numerous animal and test tube studies showing that rhodiola has both a stimulating and a sedating effect on the central nervous system; enhance physical endurance; improves thyroid, thymus, and adrenal function; protects the nervous system, heart and liver; and has antioxidant and anticancer properties. 

According to the result of a research concerning physical duration, the swimming time of mice was prolonged to 135-159% after intake of Rhodiola. Based on another research, intake of standardized Rhodiola Extract improved the physical condition, neuro-sports ability, mental condition and overall healthy sense of the students. The targets under treatment also felt improvement from tireness, insomnia, emotion instability and lack of original motives.

Rhodiola has a more stimulating effort at lower amounts, and a more sedating effect at higher amounts. In medical treatment, the usual amounts taken are 200 to 600mg per day of a standardized extract to at least 3% rosavins and 0.8% to 1% salidroside, Rhodiola Extract is usually taken before meal. No side effects or interaction have been reported.

Product Specification

Description :


Appearance

Light Brown fine powder  

Odor

Characteristic

Particle size

100% pass 80 mesh

Physical :


Loss on drying

≤5.00%

Ashes

≤5.00%

Chemical :


Solvent residual(Ethanol)

<5000ppm

Heavy metals

<10ppm

Arsenic (As)

<1ppm

Lead(Pb)

<1ppm

Microbial :


Total microbacterial count

≤NMT1,000cfu/g

Total Yeast & Mold

≤NMT100cfu/g

Salmonella

Negative

E.Coli

Negative

Packaging

Packed in paper-drums with two plastic-bags inside.

N.W.:25kgs .I.D.35cm×H51cm

Storage

Store in a well-closed container away from moisture. 

Two years with properly stored.

Main Function

1.Preventing high altitude sickness.

2.Great utility in asthenic conditions (decline in work performance, sleep difficulties,poor appetite, irritability, hypertension, headaches, and fatigue) .

3.Developing subsequent to intense physical or intellectual strain.

4.Stimulating the nervous system, decreasing depression.

5.Enhancing work performance, eliminating fatigue.

Application

1.Applied in food field, rhodiola rosea extract powd-er is widely used as food additives;

2.Applied in health product, rhodiola rosea extract

powder used as raw materials to enhance immunity;

3.Applied in cosmetics field, rhodiola rosea extract powder is widely used to delay aging and compact skin;

4.Applied in pharmaceutical field,rhodiola rosea ex-tract powder used to treat cardio-cerebrovascular.

Production Flow

Production Flow-Rainbow Biotech.jpg

Our Services


Sample Time

2-3 working days with free samples

OEM/ ODM

Available  

MOQ

25 KGS

Payment Terms

T/T in advance, L/C, Western union, Money gram, Escrow

Delivery Time

5-7 working days after receiving the deposit

Shipment  By sea, by air, DHL, UPS, FEDEX, TNT etc

FOB Port

Tianjin,  Beijing, Shanghai

Why Choose Us

1.Self-own GAP standard planting base of raw material over 300000 square meters

2.Strong technical supports from our factory and research center

3.Suggest appropriate solutions to your project

4.Full set of technical data, as COA, MSDS, Process Flow, Test Reports, etc

5.Provide information of your shipment in-time

6.Assistance on the customs clearance

7.The quality problem of goods is responsible by us

Packaging Shipping.jpg



I want to leave a message
Contact Us
Address: Rm 701, B Building, Haibo Plaza, Fengcheng Rd 9#, Xi'an ETDZ, 710018,Shaanxi,China
Tel: +862981319106
 Fax:+862986218382
 E-mail:rainbowbiotech@aliyun.com
Share: