Xi'an Rainbow Biotech Co.,Ltd
Product Categories

Raspberry Extract

Raspberry Extract

Product Name:Raspberry Extract
Other Name:Raspberry Extract/Fructus Rubi Extract
Latin Name: Fructus Rubi
Plant Part Used: fruit
Active Ingredient: Raspberry Ketone
Extration Solvent: Water/ Ethanol
Specification: Raspberry Ketone 4%-98%(HPLC)
Appearance: white crystal powder/Brown powder

Basic Information


Product Name:Raspberry Extract

Other Name:Raspberry Extract,Fructus Rubi Extract

Latin Name: Fructus Rubi

Plant Part Used: fruit

Active Ingredient: Raspberry Ketone

Extration Solvent:  Water/ Ethanol

Specification:Raspberry Ketone 4%-98%(HPLC)

Appearance: white crystal powder/Brown powder

覆盆子2.jpg


Raspberry Ketone-Raspberry Extract

CAS:5471-51-2
Molecular Formula:C10H12O2
Molecular Weight:164.20

覆盆子酮结构式.png
Product Specification

Description :


Appearance

Brown to White fine powder  

Odor

Characteristic

Particle size

100% pass 80 mesh

Physical :


Loss on drying

≤5.00%

Ashes

≤5.00%

Chemical :


Solvent residual(Ethanol)

<5000ppm

Heavy metals

<10ppm

Arsenic (As)

<1ppm

Lead(Pb)

<1ppm

Microbial :


Total microbacterial count

≤NMT1,000cfu/g

Total Yeast & Mold

≤NMT100cfu/g

Salmonella

Negative

E.Coli

Negative

Packaging

Packed in paper-drums with two plastic-bags inside.

N.W.:25kgs .I.D.35cm×H51cm

Storage

Store in a well-closed container away from moisture. 

Two years with properly stored.

Main Function

1.Enhancing night vision or overall vision

2. Reducing cancer cell proliferation and inhibiting tumor formation

3. Cardiovascular disease protection

4. Aid in the prevention of obestity and diabetes

5. Capacity to modulate cognitive and motor function to enhance memory

6. Benefit for pancreatic disorders

7. Prevention of generation of free radicals and etc.  

覆盆子功效_副本.png

Application

Used in phamaceutical, funtional food,beverage,health care food and sometimes cosmetics.

Production Flow

Production Flow-Rainbow Biotech.jpg

Our Services

Sample Time

2-3 working days with free samples

OEM/ ODM

Available  

MOQ

25 KGS

Payment Terms

T/T in advance, L/C, Western union, Money gram, Escrow

Delivery Time

5-7 working days after receiving the deposit

Shipment  By sea, by air, DHL, UPS, FEDEX, TNT etc

FOB Port

Tianjin,  Beijing, Shanghai

Why Choose Us

1.Self-own GAP standard planting base of raw material over 300000 square meters

2.Strong technical supports from our factory and research center

3.Suggest appropriate solutions to your project

4.Full set of technical data, as COA, MSDS, Process Flow, Test Reports, etc

5.Provide information of your shipment in-time

6.Assistance on the customs clearance

7.The quality problem of goods is responsible by us


Packaging Shipping.jpg







I want to leave a message
Contact Us
Address: Rm 701, B Building, Haibo Plaza, Fengcheng Rd 9#, Xi'an ETDZ, 710018,Shaanxi,China
Tel: +862981319106
 Fax:+862986218382
 E-mail:rainbowbiotech@aliyun.com
Share: