Xi'an Rainbow Biotech Co.,Ltd
Product Categories

Radix Bupleuri Extract

Radix Bupleuri Extract

Product Name:Radix Bupleuri Extract
Other Name:Radix Bupleuri Extract/
Chinese Thorowax Root Extract/
Bupleurum Extract
Latin Names: Radix Bupleuri
Part Used: Root
Extration Solvent: Water/ Ethanol
Active Ingredient: Saikosaponin
Specification:5:1,10:1,20:1(TLC)
Appearance:Brown Yellow Powder

Basic Information

Product Name:Radix Bupleuri Extract

Other Name:Radix Bupleuri Extract/

Chinese Thorowax Root Extract/Bupleurum Extract

Latin Names: Radix Bupleuri

Part Used: Root

Extration Solvent:  Water/ Ethanol

Active Ingredient: Saikosaponin 

Specification:5:1,10:1,20:1(TLC)

Appearance:Brown Yellow Powder

Saikosaponin A  -Radix Bupleuri Extract  

CAS:20736-09-8        

Molecular Formula:C42H68O13
Molecular Weight:780.99

Product Specification

Description :


Appearance

Brown Yellow fine powder  

Odor

Characteristic

Particle size

100% pass 80 mesh

Physical :


Loss on drying

≤5.00%

Ashes

≤5.00%

Chemical :


Solvent residual(Ethanol)

<5000ppm

Heavy metals

<10ppm

Arsenic (As)

<1ppm

Lead(Pb)

<1ppm

Microbial :


Total microbacterial count

≤NMT1,000cfu/g

Total Yeast & Mold

≤NMT100cfu/g

Salmonella

Negative

E.Coli

Negative

Packaging

Packed in paper-drums with two plastic-bags inside.

N.W.:25kgs .I.D.35cm×H51cm

Storage

Store in a well-closed container away from moisture. 

Two years with properly stored.

Main Function

1)Clear deficient heat 

2)Sooth the liver and regulatE the stomach

3)Treat fever due to yin deficiency 

4)Treat headache,dizzy and irregular menstruation

Application

Used in phamaceutical, funtional food,beverage,health care food 

Production Flow

Our Services

Sample Time

2-3 working days with free samples

OEM/ ODM

Available  

MOQ

25 KGS

Payment Terms

T/T in advance, L/C, Western union, Money gram, Escrow

Delivery Time

5-7 working days after receiving the deposit

Shipment  By sea, by air, DHL, UPS, FEDEX, TNT etc

FOB Port

Tianjin,  Beijing, Shanghai

Why Choose Us

1.Self-own GAP standard planting base of raw material over 300000 square meters

2.Strong technical supports from our factory and research center

3.Suggest appropriate solutions to your project

4.Full set of technical data, as COA, MSDS, Process Flow, Test Reports, etc

5.Provide information of your shipment in-time

6.Assistance on the customs clearance

7.The quality problem of goods is responsible by us



I want to leave a message
Contact Us
Address: Rm 906, D Building, Haibo Plaza, Fengcheng Rd 9#, Xi'an ETDZ, 710018,Shaanxi,China
Tel: +862981319106
 Fax:+862986218382
 E-mail:rainbowbiotech@aliyun.com
Share: