Xi'an Rainbow Biotech Co.,Ltd
Product Categories

Pueraria Lobata Extract

Pueraria Lobata Extract

Product Name:Pueraria Lobata Extract
Other Name:Pueraria Lobata/Kudzuvine Root Extract/
Kudzu root extract/ge gen extract
Latin Name: Pueraria lobata (Willd.) Ohwi
Part Used: Root
Extration Solvent: Water/ Ethanol
Active Ingredient: Flavones, Isoflavones,Puerarin
Specification: Flavones 40% UV
Isoflavones 40% HPLC
Puerarin 60%--99% HPLC
Appearance:Brown yellow powder

Basic Information

Product Name:Pueraria Lobata Extract

Other Name:Pueraria Lobata,Kudzuvine Root Extract,Kudzu root extract,ge gen extract

Latin Name: Pueraria lobata (Willd.) Ohwi

Part Used: Root

Extration Solvent:  Water/ Ethanol

Active Ingredient: Flavones, Isoflavones,Puerarin

Specification: Flavones 40% UV

                         Isoflavones 40% HPLC

                         Puerarin 60%--99% HPLC

Appearance:Brown yellow powder

葛根3.jpg

Puerarin- Pueraria Lobata Extract

CAS:3681-99-0
Molecular Formula:C21H20O9
Molecular Weight:416.38


葛根素结构式.png

Isoflavones- Pueraria Lobata Extract

CAS:574-12-9

Molecular Formula::C15H10O2

Molecular Weight:222.2387

异黄酮结构式.png

Pueraria/Kudzu Extract is typically derived from the root . As an herbal supplement, the extract has long been prized for its reputation of having Medicinal value, clinical application,and Health diet. It is a unique source of the isoflavones, puerarin,also contains a number of flavonoids ingredients, including daidzein,daidzin,Genistein, puerarin-7-xyloside and so on.

Pueraria Mirifica is a plant found in Thailand and Burma. It is generally used as a substitute hormone, anti-aging medicine and has also the particularity to increase the volume of the breast.produces a high level of phytoestrogens, whose properties are similar to the estrogens, hormones produced by the women.

kudzu.jpg
Product Specification

Description :


Appearance

Light Brown fine powder  

Odor

Characteristic

Particle size

100% pass 80 mesh

Physical :


Loss on drying

≤5.00%

Ashes

≤5.00%

Chemical :


Solvent residual(Ethanol)

<5000ppm

Heavy metals

<10ppm

Arsenic (As)

<1ppm

Lead(Pb)

<1ppm

Microbial :


Total microbacterial count

≤NMT1,000cfu/g

Total Yeast & Mold

≤NMT100cfu/g

Salmonella

Negative

E.Coli

Negative

Packaging

Packed in paper-drums with two plastic-bags inside.

N.W.:25kgs .I.D.35cm×H51cm

Storage

Store in a well-closed container away from moisture. 

Two years with properly stored.

Main Function

Reduce blood press,
Improve cerebral circulation,
Dispel the effects of alcohol, alleviate alcoholism,
Relieve menopausal symptoms,
Improve cardiac function,
Alleviate alcoholism.
葛根功效.jpg
Application

Used in phamaceutical, funtional food,beverage,health care food and sometimes cosmetics.葛根产品.jpg
Production Flow

Production Flow-Rainbow Biotech.jpg

Our Services

Sample Time

2-3 working days with free samples

OEM/ ODM

Available  

MOQ

25 KGS

Payment Terms

T/T in advance, L/C, Western union, Money gram, Escrow

Delivery Time

5-7 working days after receiving the deposit

Shipment  By sea, by air, DHL, UPS, FEDEX, TNT etc

FOB Port

Tianjin,  Beijing, Shanghai

Why Choose Us

1.Self-own GAP standard planting base of raw material over 300000 square meters

2.Strong technical supports from our factory and research center

3.Suggest appropriate solutions to your project

4.Full set of technical data, as COA, MSDS, Process Flow, Test Reports, etc

5.Provide information of your shipment in-time

6.Assistance on the customs clearance

7.The quality problem of goods is responsible by us

Packaging Shipping.jpg


I want to leave a message
Contact Us
Address: Rm 701, B Building, Haibo Plaza, Fengcheng Rd 9#, Xi'an ETDZ, 710018,Shaanxi,China
Tel: +862981319106
 Fax:+862986218382
 E-mail:rainbowbiotech@aliyun.com
Share: