Xi'an Rainbow Biotech Co.,Ltd
Categories
You are here: Home > News > Content

New Product: Lotus Leaf Extract,nuciferine, Flavones, Good Water Solubility, For Solid Drink

Edit: Xi'an Rainbow Biotech Co.,Ltd    Date: Sep 19, 2016

Pharmacological studies have shown that, the leaves of lotus have a diuretic laxative, pass intestinal drugs, lipid-lowering oil, Qingshu antipyretic effects, lotus leaf can significantly reduce serum cholesterol levels of glycerol and glycerol, lotus leaf P.E. plays a role in regulating blood lipid health. Deliberately dieting to lose weight without using lotus leaf, the human body without any side effects.Chinese medicine believe that the bitter taste of lotus leaves, flat, in the liver, spleen, stomach, the Heart Sutra.

Our new product--lotus leaf extract,good water solubility, for solid drink.


Basic Information:

Product Name: Lotus Leaf Extract

Other Name:Folium Nelumbinis Extract, Lotus leaf powder,lotus leaf P.E.

Latin Name:Folium Nelumbinis

Active Ingredient: Nuciferine 2%-98%

                           Flavones 10%-40%

                           Ratio 10:1

Test Method:HPLC/ UV

Extraction Solvent:Ethanol/ Water

CAS NO.:475-83-2

Molecular Formula:C19H21NO2

Molecular Weight :313.39082


Xi'an Rainbow Biotech Co.,ltd are a regular producer and exporter of Herbal Extracts and Botanical Extracts from China.Basing on our self-owns GAP standard raw material planting base of Echinacea Purpurea over 300000 square meters, we manufacture raw material over 2000 tons per year and export plant extract over 20 tons per year with no quality dispute. All our products are manufactured in standard workshop, packing in clean area, tested by SGS, Eurofins and China Commodity Inspection.Hope you can find what you looking for in our factory. 

Our main products are as follows: echinacea extract,oat extract,cistanche tubulosa extract,goji extract, pomegranate extract, cinnamon extract, flaxseed extract, lotus leaf extract, spine date seed extract, ivy extract, astragalus extract, hawthorn extract, bitter melon extract, yucca extract, chicory extract, Inulin, chamomile extract, rhodiola rosea extract, black pepper extract, garcinia cambogia extract, cassia nomame extract, horse chestnut extract, passion flower extract, artichoke extract, mulberry leaf extract, grape seed extract, epimedium extract. Interested in any of them, please let us know, we're glad to offer them in competitive price with superior quality.Contact: Mila Xue Email: mila@rainbow-biotech.com, Whatsapp:+8613572991440.

Contact Us
Address: Rm 701, B Building, Haibo Plaza, Fengcheng Rd 9#, Xi'an ETDZ, 710018,Shaanxi,China
Tel: +862981319106
 Fax:+862986218382
 E-mail:rainbowbiotech@aliyun.com
Share: