Xi'an Rainbow Biotech Co.,Ltd
Product Categories

Mango Extract

Mango Extract

Product Name:Mango Extract
Other Name:Mango Extract/Mango Leave Extract/ Mango Fruit Extract
Latin Name: Mangifera indica L.
Plant Part Used:leaf and fruit
Extration Solvent: Water/ Ethanol
Active Ingredient: mangiferin
Specification:60%,80%,90%,98%(HPLC)
Appearance:Yellow powder

Basic Information


Product Name:Mango Extract  

Other Name:Mango Extract/Mango Leave Extract/

Mango Fruit Extract 

Latin Name: Mangifera indica L.

Plant Part Used:leaf and fruit

Extration Solvent:  Water/ Ethanol

Active Ingredient: mangiferin

Specification:60%,80%,90%,98%(HPLC)

Appearance:Yellow powder


芒果.jpg


Mangiferin -Mango Extract

CAS:4773-96-0
Molecular Formula:C19H18O11
Molecular Weight:422.33962


芒果苷结构式.png
Product Specification

Description :


Appearance

Yellow fine powder  

Odor

Characteristic

Particle size

100% pass 80 mesh

Physical :


Loss on drying

≤5.00%

Ashes

≤5.00%

Chemical :


Solvent residual(Ethanol)

<5000ppm

Heavy metals

<10ppm

Arsenic (As)

<1ppm

Lead(Pb)

<1ppm

Microbial :


Total microbacterial count

≤NMT1,000cfu/g

Total Yeast & Mold

≤NMT100cfu/g

Salmonella

Negative

E.Coli

Negative

Packaging

Packed in paper-drums with two plastic-bags inside.

N.W.:25kgs .I.D.35cm×H51cm

Storage

Store in a well-closed container away from moisture. 

Two years with properly stored.

Main Function

1)effect of hepatinica and choleretic, and is used to therapy hepatitis. Anti-inflammatory, antivirotic, central nervous system inhibit function and immunologic suppression.

2) curative effect on chronic bronchitis.

3) cytotoxicity effect on hepatocellular carcinoma CE1l, and may induce apoptosis.

4) effect of antioxidation and delaying caducity.

芒果功效3.jpg

Application

Used in phamaceutical, funtional food,beverage,health care food and sometimes cosmetics.

Production Flow

Production Flow-Rainbow Biotech.jpg

Our Services

Sample Time

2-3 working days with free samples

OEM/ ODM

Available  

MOQ

25 KGS

Payment Terms

T/T in advance, L/C, Western union, Money gram, Escrow

Delivery Time

5-7 working days after receiving the deposit

Shipment  By sea, by air, DHL, UPS, FEDEX, TNT etc

FOB Port

Tianjin,  Beijing, Shanghai

Why Choose Us

1.Self-own GAP standard planting base of raw material over 300000 square meters

2.Strong technical supports from our factory and research center

3.Suggest appropriate solutions to your project

4.Full set of technical data, as COA, MSDS, Process Flow, Test Reports, etc

5.Provide information of your shipment in-time

6.Assistance on the customs clearance

7.The quality problem of goods is responsible by us

Packaging Shipping.jpg




I want to leave a message
Contact Us
Address: Rm 701, B Building, Haibo Plaza, Fengcheng Rd 9#, Xi'an ETDZ, 710018,Shaanxi,China
Tel: +862981319106
 Fax:+862986218382
 E-mail:rainbowbiotech@aliyun.com
Share: