Xi'an Rainbow Biotech Co.,Ltd
Product Categories

Lotus Leaf Extract, nuciferine, flavones, good water solubility

Lotus Leaf Extract, nuciferine, flavones, good water solubility

Product Name: Lotus Leaf Extract
Other Name:Folium Nelumbinis Extract
Lotus leaf powder
lotus leaf P.E.
Latin Name:Folium Nelumbinis
Active Ingredient: Nuciferine 2%-98%
Flavones 10%-40%
Ratio 10:1
Test Method: HPLC/ UV


Basic Information

Product Name: Lotus Leaf Extract

Other Name:Folium Nelumbinis Extract,

                      Lotus leaf powder,lotus leaf P.E.

Latin Name:Folium Nelumbinis

Active Ingredient: Nuciferine 2%-98%

                             Flavones 10%-40%

                             Ratio 10:1

Test Method:HPLC/ UV

Extraction Solvent:Ethanol/ Water

CAS NO.:475-83-2

Molecular Formula:C19H21NO2

Molecular Weight :313.39082

Lotus leaf is a flowering aquatic perennial that grows widely throughout tropical regions of Asia and the Middle East. The pale green leaves are flat and broad, reaching up to 18 inches in diameter. The leaves are usually collected in the summer and autumn and dried before being cut into small pieces, powdered or processed into pills. Lotus leaves are touted to be useful in treating a variety of conditions, including heavy bleeding, diarrhea and muscle spasms.


Product Specification

Description :


Appearance

Light Brown fine powder  

Odor

Characteristic

Particle size

100% pass 80 mesh

Physical :


Loss on drying

≤5.00%

Ashes

≤5.00%

Chemical :


Solvent residual(Ethanol)

<5000ppm

Heavy metals

<10ppm

Arsenic (As)

<1ppm

Lead(Pb)

<1ppm

Microbial :


Total microbacterial count

≤NMT1,000cfu/g

Total Yeast & Mold

≤NMT100cfu/g

Salmonella

Negative

E.Coli

Negative

Packaging

Packed in paper-drums with two plastic-bags inside.

N.W.:25kgs .I.D.35cm×H51cm

Storage

Store in a well-closed container away from moisture. 

Two years with properly stored.

Product Photos

Production Flow


Quality Control


Main Function

1.Lotus leaf extract can treat summer heat syndrome and dampness accumulation

2. Lotus leaf extract control adjust blood lipids, codeine and expectorant, Anticoagulant

3.Lotus leaf extract lower blood lipids and treating fatty liver

4.Lotus leaf extract control adjust blood lipids, codeine and expectorant, Anticoagulant

5.Lotus leaf extract has the function of weight control

6.Lotus leaf extract can be used as anticoagulant and antidote in medicine

Applications

1.Lotus leaf extract applied in food filed, it is widely used as loose weight and keep healthy.

2.Lotus leaf extract applied in pharmaceutical field, it can treat arthritis and postpartum syndrome

3.Lotus leaf extract applied in cosmetic field, it is widely added into cosmetics.

Our Services


Sample Time

2-3 working days with free samples

OEM/ ODM

Available  

MOQ

25 KGS

Payment Terms

T/T in advance, L/C, Western union, Money gram, Escrow

Delivery Time

5-7 working days after receiving the deposit

Shipment  By sea, by air, DHL, UPS, FEDEX, TNT etc

FOB Port

Tianjin,  Beijing, Shanghai

 Why choose us

1.Self-own GAP standard planting base of raw material over 300000 square meters

2.Strong technical supports from our factory and research center

3.Suggest appropriate solutions to your project

4.Full set of technical data, as COA, MSDS, Process Flow, Test Reports, etc

5.Provide information of your shipment in-time

6.Assistance on the customs clearance

7.The quality problem of goods is responsible by us


I want to leave a message
Product Categories
Contact Us
Address: Rm 906, D Building, Haibo Plaza, Fengcheng Rd 9#, Xi'an ETDZ, 710018,Shaanxi,China
Tel: +862981319106
 Fax:+862986218382
 E-mail:rainbowbiotech@aliyun.com
Share: