Xi'an Rainbow Biotech Co.,Ltd
Product Categories

Jerusalem Artichoke Extract-Inulin

Jerusalem Artichoke Extract-Inulin

Product Name:Jerusalem Artichoke Extract
Other Name:Inulin,Inulin Powder
Latin Name: Helianthus tuberosus L.
Part Used: Root
Extration Solvent: Water
Active Ingredient:Inulin 90%
Test Method: HPLC
CAS No.:9005-80-5
Molecular Formula:C12H22O11.C6H12O6
Molecular Weight:522.45

Basic Information

Product Name:Jerusalem Artichoke Extract

Other Name:Inulin,Inulin Powder

Latin Name: Helianthus tuberosus L.

Part Used: Root

Extration Solvent:  Water

Active Ingredient:Inulin 90%

Test Method: HPLC

CAS No.:9005-80-5

Molecular Formula:C12H22O11.C6H12O6

Molecular Weight:522.45

Jerusalem Artichoke Extract Inulin

Jerusalem Artichoke Extract Inulin:

Inulin is a kind of water-soluble dietary fiber, also a natural carbohydrate, almost not to be acid hydrolysis and digestion. Inulin would not been destroyed before reaching the colon. There are plenty of beneficial microbial fermentation, which makes inulin having fructooligosaccharide and dietary fiber characteristics. As a kind of functional food ingredient, inulin can be used in many kinds of food. For example, chocolate, ice cream, soft drinks, dairy products, etc.


Product Specification

Description :


Appearance

White fine powder  

Odor

Characteristic

Particle size

100% pass 80 mesh

Physical :


Loss on drying

≤5.00%

Ashes

≤5.00%

Chemical :


Solvent residual(Ethanol)

<5000ppm

Heavy metals

<10ppm

Arsenic (As)

<1ppm

Lead(Pb)

<1ppm

Microbial :


Total microbacterial count

≤NMT1,000cfu/g

Total Yeast & Mold

≤NMT100cfu/g

Salmonella

Negative

E.Coli

Negative

Packaging

Packed in paper-drums with two plastic-bags inside.

N.W.:25kgs .I.D.35cm×H51cm

Storage

Store in a well-closed container away from moisture. 

Two years with properly stored.

Main Function

1.Inulin powder can prevent constipation and colon cancer, can promote gastrointestinal peristalsis, promote digest

2.Inulin powder to reduce serum cholesterol, prevent arteriosclerosis heart disease caused by coronary heart disease

3.Inulin powder can improve peripheral nerve on the sensitivity of insulin, adjust the person with diabetes blood sugar levels.Especially Jerusalem artichoke has a remarkable effect on diabetes, because it has around 30 of fructose is quickly lower blood sugar

4.Inulin powder can change food digestion, increase satiety, prevent obesity

5.Inulin powder can increase bile production in the liver,increase the flow of bile from the gallbladder, and to increases the contractive power of the bile duct.These bile actions are beneficial in many digestive, gallbladder, and liver disorders.

6.Inulin  powder can increasing human bifidobacterium and adjusting gastrointestinal function;

7.Inulin powder can jerusalem artichoke tubers contain series of fructose - inulin polymer, and after extracting inulin (fructose) polymer through the complex chemical process, can be converted into 1 g of a prebiotic, fructooligosaccharide, which fruit sugars containing high fructose oligosaccharides to join after the e. coli cells of the factory,can be converted into biodiesel.

Application

1.Applied in food industry, Inulin is usually used as food additives.

2.Appplied in the field of cosmetics, Inulin powder is used as an immune modulator.

3.Applied in fields of health products and pharmaceutical, used ass immunomodulatory agents and immune-stimulating hormone. 

菊芋产品.jpg菊芋.jpg


Production Flow

Production Flow-Rainbow Biotech.jpg

Our Services

Sample Time

2-3 working days with free samples

OEM/ ODM

Available  

MOQ

25 KGS

Payment Terms

T/T in advance, L/C, Western union, Money gram, Escrow

Delivery Time

5-7 working days after receiving the deposit

Shipment  By sea, by air, DHL, UPS, FEDEX, TNT etc

FOB Port

Tianjin,  Beijing, Shanghai

Why Choose Us

1.Self-own GAP standard planting base of raw material over 300000 square meters

2.Strong technical supports from our factory and research center

3.Suggest appropriate solutions to your project

4.Full set of technical data, as COA, MSDS, Process Flow, Test Reports, etc

5.Provide information of your shipment in-time

6.Assistance on the customs clearance

7.The quality problem of goods is responsible by us

Packaging Shipping.jpg



I want to leave a message
Contact Us
Address: Rm 701, B Building, Haibo Plaza, Fengcheng Rd 9#, Xi'an ETDZ, 710018,Shaanxi,China
Tel: +862981319106
 Fax:+862986218382
 E-mail:rainbowbiotech@aliyun.com
Share: