Xi'an Rainbow Biotech Co.,Ltd
Categories
Home > Knowledge > Content

Yucca Extract, Yucca Saponin, Feed

Edit: Xi'an Rainbow Biotech Co.,Ltd    Date: Jul 28, 2016

Basic Information:

Product Name:Yucca Extract 

Other Name: Yucca Schidigera Extract, Yucca Extract powder, Yucca Powder, Yucca P.E.

Latin Name: Yucca Schidigera

Part Used: Stems and leaves

Extration Solvent: Ethanol & Water

Active Ingredient: Yucca Saponins 10%-60%, 10:1

Test Method:  UV

CAS No.: 126-19-2

Molecular Formula: C27H44O3

Molecular Weight: 416.64

Yucca Extract Benefits:

Trans Fats

Research shows that Yucca Extract can interact with Bile and thereby lower cholesterol levels.  Bile is essential to solubilize fats (including Trans Fats) and when the Saponin's in Yucca interact with the Bile so it can not be reabsorbed through the intestines, the Trans Fats are also not digested.  This seems to also be related to the reduction in Colon Cancer risk.  See below.

Carpal Tunnel Syndrome

A customer in California called and said his Carpal Tunnel Syndrome had stopped after he took Yucca Extract for a couple of months.  I have Carpal Tunnel Syndrome and I have been taking Yucca for about six months.  It didn't occur to me that my Carpal Tunnel Syndrome symptoms had all stopped.  I haven't been able to find much research about Yucca solving Carpal Tunnel Syndrome, but we now have at least two people saying that's the case.  We are having another known Carpal Tunnel Syndrome sufferer try Yucca Extract and we will post results here in the future.  --- TG, Spokane, WA

Reduce Cholesterol

I Put 1/4 tsp of Food Grade Yucca extract in a liter of water and drink 1-4 liters per day for two months. Cholesterol was lowered 113 points to 153. --- TG, Spokane, WA.

Relieve Arthritis

I had arthritis in my lower spine and had a lot of pain and difficulty getting out of a chair.  All symptoms are gone. --- TG, Spokane, WA.
I had arthritis in my finger joints and a fair amount of pain. Since I started drinking Yucca each day, the symptoms and pain are gone.   --- LG, Spokane, WA.

Relieve Back Cartilage Problems

I was injured in an auto accident and have had many occasions where my back would go out.  I would be in pain for weeks and unable to do any work during those occasions.  Since I have been drinking Yucca mixed with water (1/4 tsp. per liter), my back has not gone out once.  --- LG, Spokane, WA.

Relieve Sore Muscles

I found that after I had taken Yucca for at least 10 days that after strenuous physical activity, my muscles were not sore the next day.  I put this to a rigorous test by dusting off my bar bell weight set and worked through a number of exercises.  The next day, I had no sore muscles!  Yucca evidently keeps lactic acid from building up in muscle tissue.  This is a very nice feature.  --TG, Spokane, WA

Stop Hair Loss and Restore Hair Growth

I have learned that one cause of hair loss is the accumulation of DHT, a byproduct of testosterone, will accumulate around hair follicles.  The first thing that happens is the hair becomes thinner in thickness.  As the DHT build up continues, the follicle stops functioning and the hair falls out.  I also learned that the saponin's in Yucca Extract will clean the DHT away from the hair follicles.  This keeps existing hair from getting thinner and from falling out.  This also allows follicles that had stop growing hair to resume their function of growing hair again.  Consequently, my receding hair line is filling back in with new hair growth.  I have been using pure Yucca Extract as a shampoo.  Wet the hair.  Apply 2-3 tbs of Yucca Extract and work well into the scalp.  Rinse and apply the Yucca Extract again.  This time leave the Yucca in your hair for 3-4 minutes before rinsing.  Keep your eyes closed because Yucca Extract will sting your eyes.  I didn't see the resumed hair growth until about 30 days after I started using Yucca as a shampoo.  -TG, Spokane, WA

Yucca Extract as Feed

Yucca schidigera extract has been successfully used as feed additives in the poultry industry. It enhances the growth and productivity in broiler production.


Contact Us
Address: Rm 701, B Building, Haibo Plaza, Fengcheng Rd 9#, Xi'an ETDZ, 710018,Shaanxi,China
Tel: +862981319106
 Fax:+862986218382
 E-mail:rainbowbiotech@aliyun.com
Share: