Xi'an Rainbow Biotech Co.,Ltd
Categories
Home > Knowledge > Content

Mesona chinensis benth extract polysaccharide

Edit: Xi'an Rainbow Biotech Co.,Ltd    Date: Mar 14, 2017
Basic Information


Product Name:Mesona Extract 

Other Name:Mesona Extract/Grass Jelly Extract

Latin Name: Mesona chinensis Benth.

Plant Part Used: whole herb

Extration Solvent:  Water/ Ethanol

Active Ingredient: polysaccharide

Specification:4:1, 10:1, 20:1(TLC)

Appearance:Brown Yellow powder

The whole grass jelly herb polysaccharides (MCPS, mesona chinensis benth polysaccharide), relative molecular mass of 43000, hydrolyzed to glucose (glucose), galactose, galactose, arabinose, arabinose, xylose, xylose and rhamnose (rhamnose) and galacturonic acid (galacturonic acid), and one kind of unknown sugar.

Product Specification

Description :


Appearance

Brown Yellow fine powder  

Odor

Characteristic

Particle size

100% pass 80 mesh

Physical :


Loss on drying

≤5.00%

Ashes

≤5.00%

Chemical :


Solvent residual(Ethanol)

<5000ppm

Heavy metals

<10ppm

Arsenic (As)

<1ppm

Lead(Pb)

<1ppm

Microbial :


Total microbacterial count

≤NMT1,000cfu/g

Total Yeast & Mold

≤NMT100cfu/g

Salmonella

Negative

E.Coli

Negative

Packaging

Packed in paper-drums with two plastic-bags  inside.

N.W.:25kgs .I.D.35cm×H51cm

Storage

Store in a well-closed container away from  moisture. 

Two years with properly stored.

Main Function

1)Preventing carcinoma of colon, esophageal cancer, liver cancer, lung cancer

2)Enhancing human immunity and digestion

3)It has particular diuretic activity and hemostatic action;

4) The influence of the recycle system can cause a drop of blood pressure and a reflexive breathing excitment.

5)It has the function of treating diabetes and Chronic bronchitis.

Application

Used in phamaceutical, funtional food,beverage,health care food .

Production Flow


Our Services

Sample Time

2-3 working days with free samples

OEM/ ODM

Available  

MOQ

25 KGS

Payment Terms

T/T in advance, L/C, Western union, Money gram,  Escrow

Delivery Time

5-7 working days after receiving the  deposit

Shipment  By sea, by air, DHL, UPS, FEDEX, TNT etc

FOB Port

Tianjin,  Beijing, Shanghai

Why Choose Us

1.Self-own GAP standard planting base of  raw material over 300000 square meters

2.Strong technical supports from our  factory and research center

3.Suggest appropriate solutions to your  project

4.Full set of technical data, as COA,  MSDS, Process Flow, Test Reports, etc

5.Provide information of your shipment  in-time

6.Assistance on the customs  clearance

7.The quality problem of goods is  responsible by us





Contact Us
Address: Rm 701, B Building, Haibo Plaza, Fengcheng Rd 9#, Xi'an ETDZ, 710018,Shaanxi,China
Tel: +862981319106
 Fax:+862986218382
 E-mail:rainbowbiotech@aliyun.com
Share: