Xi'an Rainbow Biotech Co.,Ltd
Categories
Home > Knowledge > Content

Great herb from China and Asia that is great for weight loss by stopping the absorption of fats into the body of Cassia Nomame Extract

Edit: Xi'an Rainbow Biotech Co.,Ltd    Date: Mar 09, 2017
Basic Information

Product Name:Cassia Nomame Extract

Other Name: Cassia Nomame Extract PowderCassia Nomame P.E.,Cassia Nomame Powder

Latin Name: Cassia nomame. L.

Part Used: whole herb

Extration Solvent: Ethanol/ Water

Active Ingredient:Flavanol 8% 16%

Test Method:UV

Cassia Nomame Extract

Cassia nomame extract has effect on clearing liver and improving vision, the effect of water used for jaundice, folk, diuresis, heart and eyes, etc. Research shows that the more water plants, Cassia nomame extract of intestines and stomach phenols has obvious inhibition of lipase, can effectively prevent fatty substance in the digestive tract of decomposition, which can not be broken down and be directly eduction body outside, to reduce weight, fall hematic fat action.

Cassia nomame extract main contains flavanol, is a natural lipase inhibitor, which inhibits the lipase enzyme that breaks down fat for absorption. With this enzyme "blocked" from doing its job, fat passes through the body unabsorbed. Cassia nomame extract also acts as a natural diuretic providing thermogenesis action to stimulate the burning of fat cells within the body.

Cassia nomame extract flavanol binds to alpha2 receptors (which are most abundant in the thighs and buttocks), "drawing out" the fatty acids from the individual fat cell. Cassia nomame extract dramatically mobilizes stored fat lipids for thermo genesis in preference to carbohydrates. Cassia nomame extract has also been proven to safely increase hormonal thyroid output without interrupting the body's natural production of thyroid hormone. Cassia nomame extract flavanols actually inhibits the release of targeted enzymes that control fat storage while also stimulating cellular energy, effectively causing the individual fat cells to burn fatty acids.

Product Specification

Description :


Appearance

Light Brown fine powder  

Odor

Characteristic

Particle size

100% pass 80 mesh

Physical :


Loss on drying

≤5.00%

Ashes

≤5.00%

Chemical :


Solvent residual(Ethanol)

<5000ppm

Heavy metals

<10ppm

Arsenic (As)

<1ppm

Lead(Pb)

<1ppm

Microbial :


Total microbacterial count

≤NMT1,000cfu/g

Total Yeast & Mold

≤NMT100cfu/g

Salmonella

Negative

E.Coli

Negative

Packaging

Packed in paper-drums with two plastic-bags  inside.

N.W.:25kgs .I.D.35cm×H51cm

Storage

Store in a well-closed container away from  moisture. 

Two years with properly stored.

Main Function

1. Cassia Nomame Extract is a great herb from China and Asia that is great for weight loss by stopping the absorption of fats into the body. It’s a good lipase inhibiting agent... so it stops fats from getting into the blood stream. 

2. Cassia Nomame Extract also stimulates cellular metabolism, boosting thermogenic action, thus helping the body to burn fat.

3. Cassia Nomame Extract lowers cholesterol and triglycerides too. 

4. Cassia Nomame Extract is also a very good diuretic and has been used for the treatment of migraines and  night blindness and even jaundice. And Cassia Nomame has the ability to help as a good anti-inflammatory agent... thus helping with arthritis and other inflammatory diseases. 

5. Cassia Nomame Extract also has shown to increase thyroid hormone production and not decrease the natural production of thyroid hormones. 

6. Cassia Nomame Extract has shown the ability to lower blood glucose levels.And Cassia Nomame is being used in lots of new weight loss formulas.

Application

1.Applied in health product field

2.Applied in pharmaceutical field

3.Extensive for health drink; food and medicine


Contact Us
Address: Rm 701, B Building, Haibo Plaza, Fengcheng Rd 9#, Xi'an ETDZ, 710018,Shaanxi,China
Tel: +862981319106
 Fax:+862986218382
 E-mail:rainbowbiotech@aliyun.com
Share: