Xi'an Rainbow Biotech Co.,Ltd
Categories
Home > Knowledge > Content

Great Burdock Achene Extract

Edit: Xi'an Rainbow Biotech Co.,Ltd    Date: Mar 17, 2017
Main Function

1.Anti-tumor effect, anticancer activity;

2.Burdock contains antibacterial ingredients, the main anti-staphylococcus aureus;

3.Anti-nephritis activity, it has effective treatment of acute nephritis and chronic glomerulonephritis;

4.Promote bowel movements, lower cholesterol, reduce toxins and waste accumulation in the body, prevent and treat functional constipation;

5.It contains inulin, the water extract significantly reduced blood glucose in long time, increased the amount of carbohydrate tolerance.

Basic Information


Product Name:Great Burdock Achene Extract 

Other Name:Burdock Extract/Great Burdock Achene Extract

Latin Name: Arctium lappa L.

Plant Part Used: dry fruit

Active Ingredient: :arctiin

Extration Solvent:  Water/ Ethanol

Specification:Arctiin 10%-40% (HPLC)

Appearance:Brown powder






Arctiin-Burdock Extract/Great Burdock Achene Extract

CAS:20362-31-6
Molecular Formula:C27H34O11
Molecular Weight:534.55

If you need more details, please visit our web: http://www.rainbowextract.com/great-burdock-achene-extract

Contact Us
Address: Rm 701, B Building, Haibo Plaza, Fengcheng Rd 9#, Xi'an ETDZ, 710018,Shaanxi,China
Tel: +862981319106
 Fax:+862986218382
 E-mail:rainbowbiotech@aliyun.com
Share: