Xi'an Rainbow Biotech Co.,Ltd
Product Categories

Gynostemma Extract

Gynostemma Extract

Product Name:Gynostemma Extract
Other Name:Gynostemma Extract/Gynostemma Pentaphyllum Extract
Latin Name: Gynostemma pentaphyllum (Thunb.) Makino
Plant Part Used: whole herb
Extration Solvent: Water/ Ethanol
Active Ingredient: Gypenosides
Specification:Gypenosides 90% (UV)
Appearance:Light Yellow Powder

Basic Information


Product Name:Gynostemma Extract 

Other Name:Gynostemma Extract/Gynostemma Pentaphyllum Extract 

Latin Name: Gynostemma pentaphyllum (Thunb.) Makino

Plant Part Used: whole herb

Extration Solvent:  Water/ Ethanol

Active Ingredient: Gypenosides
Specification:Gypenosides 90% (UV)
Appearance:Light Yellow Powder

绞股蓝2.jpg


Gypenosides-Gynostemma Extract 

CAS:15588-68-8

Molecular Formula:C80H126O44

Molecular Weight::1791.83004

绞股蓝提取物结构式.png
Product Specification

Description :


Appearance

Light Yellow fine powder  

Odor

Characteristic

Particle size

100% pass 80 mesh

Physical :


Loss on drying

≤5.00%

Ashes

≤5.00%

Chemical :


Solvent residual(Ethanol)

<5000ppm

Heavy metals

<10ppm

Arsenic (As)

<1ppm

Lead(Pb)

<1ppm

Microbial :


Total microbacterial count

≤NMT1,000cfu/g

Total Yeast & Mold

≤NMT100cfu/g

Salmonella

Negative

E.Coli

Negative

Packaging

Packed in paper-drums with two plastic-bags inside.

N.W.:25kgs .I.D.35cm×H51cm

Storage

Store in a well-closed container away from moisture. 

Two years with properly stored.

Main Function


1) Eliminate the toxic side effects of glucocorticoid

2) Lower blood fat 
3) Anti aging
4) Anti tumor
绞股蓝功效.jpg

Application

Used in phamaceutical, funtional food,beverage,health care food .

Production Flow

Production Flow-Rainbow Biotech.jpg

Our Services

Sample Time

2-3 working days with free samples

OEM/ ODM

Available  

MOQ

25 KGS

Payment Terms

T/T in advance, L/C, Western union, Money gram, Escrow

Delivery Time

5-7 working days after receiving the deposit

Shipment  By sea, by air, DHL, UPS, FEDEX, TNT etc

FOB Port

Tianjin,  Beijing, Shanghai

Why Choose Us

1.Self-own GAP standard planting base of raw material over 300000 square meters

2.Strong technical supports from our factory and research center

3.Suggest appropriate solutions to your project

4.Full set of technical data, as COA, MSDS, Process Flow, Test Reports, etc

5.Provide information of your shipment in-time

6.Assistance on the customs clearance

7.The quality problem of goods is responsible by us


Packaging Shipping.jpg





I want to leave a message
Contact Us
Address: Rm 701, B Building, Haibo Plaza, Fengcheng Rd 9#, Xi'an ETDZ, 710018,Shaanxi,China
Tel: +862981319106
 Fax:+862986218382
 E-mail:rainbowbiotech@aliyun.com
Share: