Xi'an Rainbow Biotech Co.,Ltd
Product Categories

Ginkgo Extract

Ginkgo Extract

Product Name:Ginkgo Extract
Other Name:Ginkgo Extract/Ginkgo Biloba Extract
Latin Name: Ginkgo biloba L.
Plant Part Used: fruit,leaf
Extration Solvent: Water/ Ethanol Active Ingredient: Flavone ,Lactone
Specification:Flavone 24%, Lactone 6%
Appearance: Brown yellow powder

Basic Information

Product Name:Ginkgo Extract

Other Name:Ginkgo Extract/Ginkgo Biloba Extract

Latin Name: Ginkgo biloba L.

Plant Part Used: fruit,leaf

Extration Solvent:  Water/ Ethanol

Active Ingredient: Flavone ,Lactone

Specification:Flavone 24%, Lactone 6%

Appearance: Brown yellow powder


Ginkgo (Ginkgo biloba), also spelled gingko and known as the Maidenhair Tree, is a unique species of tree with no close living relatives. The tree is widely cultivated and introduced, since an early period in human history, and ginkgo biloba extract has various uses as a food andtraditional medicine.

Product Description

Description :


Brown Yellow fine powder  



Particle size

100% pass 80 mesh

Physical :

Loss on drying




Chemical :

Solvent residual(Ethanol)


Heavy metals


Arsenic (As)




Microbial :

Total microbacterial count


Total Yeast & Mold







Packed in paper-drums with two plastic-bags inside.

N.W.:25kgs .I.D.35cm×H51cm


Store in a well-closed container away from moisture. 

Two years with properly stored.

Main Function

ginkgo effect2.jpg

1) blood tonic, promote its production and circulation

2) treat anemia, boils, headaches, venous problems and low immunity
3) regulate female hormones, treat menstrual,menopausal problems and in pregnancy and delivery 
4) remove acne,whitening and hair care


Used in phamaceutical, funtional food,beverage,health care food and sometimes cosmetics.

ginkgo biloba.jpg

ginkgo effect.jpg

Production Flow

Production Flow-Rainbow Biotech.jpg

Our Services

Sample Time

2-3 working days with free samples




25 KGS

Payment Terms

T/T in advance, L/C, Western union, Money gram, Escrow

Delivery Time

5-7 working days after receiving the deposit

Shipment  By sea, by air, DHL, UPS, FEDEX, TNT etc

FOB Port

Tianjin,  Beijing, Shanghai

Why Choose Us

1.Self-own GAP standard planting base of raw material over 300000 square meters

2.Strong technical supports from our factory and research center

3.Suggest appropriate solutions to your project

4.Full set of technical data, as COA, MSDS, Process Flow, Test Reports, etc

5.Provide information of your shipment in-time

6.Assistance on the customs clearance

7.The quality problem of goods is responsible by us

Packaging Shipping.jpg

I want to leave a message
Contact Us
Address: Rm 701, B Building, Haibo Plaza, Fengcheng Rd 9#, Xi'an ETDZ, 710018,Shaanxi,China
Tel: +862981319106