Xi'an Rainbow Biotech Co.,Ltd
Product Categories

Giant Knot Weed Extract

Giant Knot Weed Extract

Product Name:Giant Knot Weed Extract
Other Name:Giant Knot Weed Extract/
Polygonum cuspidatum extract
Latin Name: Polygonum cuspidatum Sieb.et Zucc.
Plant Part Used: Root
Extration Solvent: Water/ Ethanol
Active Ingredient: Resveratrol,Emodin
Specification: 50% 80% 90% 98%(HPLC)
Appearance:Yellow fine powder

Basic Information


Product Name:Giant Knot Weed Extract   

Other Name:Giant Knot Weed Extract,Polygonum cuspidatum extract 

Latin Name: Polygonum cuspidatum Sieb.et Zucc.

Plant Part Used: Root

Extration Solvent:  Water/ Ethanol

Active Ingredient: Resveratrol,Emodin
Specification: 50% 80% 90% 98%(HPLC)

Appearance:Yellow fine powder


Resveratrol-Giant Knot Weed Extract

CAS:501-36-0
Molecular Formula:C14H12O3
Molecular Weigh:228.24328


Emodin-Giant Knot Weed Extract 

CAS:518-82-1

Molecular Formula:C15H10O5
Molecular Weigh:270.24


Product Specification

Description :


Appearance

Light Brown fine powder  

Odor

Characteristic

Particle size

100% pass 80 mesh

Physical :


Loss on drying

≤5.00%

Ashes

≤5.00%

Chemical :


Solvent residual(Ethanol)

<5000ppm

Heavy metals

<10ppm

Arsenic (As)

<1ppm

Lead(Pb)

<1ppm

Microbial :


Total microbacterial count

≤NMT1,000cfu/g

Total Yeast & Mold

≤NMT100cfu/g

Salmonella

Negative

E.Coli

Negative

Packaging

Packed in paper-drums with two plastic-bags inside.

N.W.:25kgs .I.D.35cm×H51cm

Storage

Store in a well-closed container away from moisture. 

Two years with properly stored.

Main Function

1) Natural antioxidant
2) antithrombus
3) Improve immunity
4) Anti-inflammatory,antibacterial
5) Prevent heart and liver from damage 
6) anti cancer
7) relieve a cough

Application

Used as food additives,medical supplement .Also used in cosmetics as the  ingredient to delay aging and prevent UV radiation in cosmetics,and used in health care and daily chemical products,hair care and skin care products.

Production Flow


Our Services

Sample Time

2-3 working days with free samples

OEM/ ODM

Available  

MOQ

25 KGS

Payment Terms

T/T in advance, L/C, Western union, Money gram, Escrow

Delivery Time

5-7 working days after receiving the deposit

Shipment  By sea, by air, DHL, UPS, FEDEX, TNT etc

FOB Port

Tianjin,  Beijing, Shanghai

Why Choose Us

1.Self-own GAP standard planting base of raw material over 300000 square meters

2.Strong technical supports from our factory and research center

3.Suggest appropriate solutions to your project

4.Full set of technical data, as COA, MSDS, Process Flow, Test Reports, etc

5.Provide information of your shipment in-time

6.Assistance on the customs clearance

7.The quality problem of goods is responsible by us


I want to leave a message
Contact Us
Address: Rm 906, D Building, Haibo Plaza, Fengcheng Rd 9#, Xi'an ETDZ, 710018,Shaanxi,China
Tel: +862981319106
 Fax:+862986218382
 E-mail:rainbowbiotech@aliyun.com
Share: