Xi'an Rainbow Biotech Co.,Ltd
Product Categories

Garcinia Cambogia Extract, HCA, Hydroxycitric Acid high quality

Garcinia Cambogia Extract, HCA, Hydroxycitric Acid high quality

Product Name:Garcinia Cambogia Extract
Other Name: Garcinia Cambogia Extract Powder,
Garcinia CambogiaPowder,Garcinia Cambogia P.E.,
HCA, Hydroxycitric Acid,Garcinia Cambogia HCA
Latin Name: Garcinia Cambogia
Part Used: Fruit
Extration Solvent: Ethanol/ Water
Active Ingredient: Hydroxycitric Acid( HCA)
Test Method: HPLC
CAS No.:90045-23-1

Basic Information

Product Name:Garcinia Cambogia Extract

Other Name: Garcinia Cambogia Extract Powder, 

Garcinia CambogiaPowder,Garcinia Cambogia P.E., 

HCA, Hydroxycitric Acid,Garcinia Cambogia HCA

Latin Name: Garcinia Cambogia
Part Used: Fruit

Extration Solvent: Ethanol/ Water

Active Ingredient: Hydroxycitric Acid( HCA)

Test Method: HPLC

CAS No.:90045-23-1

Garcinia cambogia ( it was also called tamarind fruit) is a tropical fruit grown in Indonesia. It contains rich calcium, phosphorus, iron, thiamine, riboflavin, and niacin. The active ingredients of its rind hydroxycitric is Hydroxycitric Acid (HCA) which decreases appetite and prevents your body from storing food as fat. But garcinia cambogia extract diet pills are supplements, not drugs. Its medicinal effectiveness is always controversial.

Garcinia cambogia extract is non-toxic, tasteless, odorless powder and found to be very effective herbal alternate for controlling obesity and cholesterol by inhibiting lipogenesis in our body. Garcinia Cambogia has been used for thousands of years in the Orient as a food supplement. It is used as an appetite suppressant and to inhibit the absorption and synthesis of fat, cholesterol and triglycerides.

Product Specification

Description :


Appearance

Gray White fine powder  

Odor

Characteristic

Particle size

100% pass 80 mesh

Physical :


Loss on drying

≤5.00%

Ashes

≤5.00%

Chemical :


Solvent residual(Ethanol)

<5000ppm

Heavy metals

<10ppm

Arsenic (As)

<1ppm

Lead(Pb)

<1ppm

Microbial :


Total microbacterial count

≤NMT1,000cfu/g

Total Yeast & Mold

≤NMT100cfu/g

Salmonella

Negative

E.Coli

Negative

Packaging

Packed in paper-drums with two plastic-bags inside.

N.W.:25kgs .I.D.35cm×H51cm

Storage

Store in a well-closed container away from moisture. 

Two years with properly stored.

Main Function

1.Garcinia cambogia extract can decreasing the cholesterol and fatty acids;

2.Garcinia cambogia extract is useful in helping to control body weight;

3.Garcinia cambogia extract will promote glycogen synthesis and increase energy levels;

4.Garcinia cambogia extract used to regulating fat metabolism, inhibiting lipogenesisand promoting fat burning.

Application

1.Applied in health product field

2.Applied in pharmaceutical field

3.Extensive for health drink; food and medicine 

Production Flow


Our Services

Sample Time

2-3 working days with free samples

OEM/ ODM

Available  

MOQ

25 KGS

Payment Terms

T/T in advance, L/C, Western union, Money gram, Escrow

Delivery Time

5-7 working days after receiving the deposit

Shipment  By sea, by air, DHL, UPS, FEDEX, TNT etc

FOB Port

Tianjin,  Beijing, Shanghai

Why Choose Us

1.Self-own GAP standard planting base of raw material over 300000 square meters

2.Strong technical supports from our factory and research center

3.Suggest appropriate solutions to your project

4.Full set of technical data, as COA, MSDS, Process Flow, Test Reports, etc

5.Provide information of your shipment in-time

6.Assistance on the customs clearance

7.The quality problem of goods is responsible by us



I want to leave a message
Contact Us
Address: Rm 906, D Building, Haibo Plaza, Fengcheng Rd 9#, Xi'an ETDZ, 710018,Shaanxi,China
Tel: +862981319106
 Fax:+862986218382
 E-mail:rainbowbiotech@aliyun.com
Share: