Xi'an Rainbow Biotech Co.,Ltd
Product Categories

Fritillaria Cirrhosa Extract

Fritillaria Cirrhosa Extract

Product Name:Fritillaria Cirrhosa Extract
Other Name:Fritillaria cirrhosa,/Thunberg Fritillary Bulb/
Fritillaria thunbergii
Latin Name: Bulbus Fritillariae Thunbergi
Plant Part Used: Bulb
Extration Solvent: Water/ Ethanol
Specification: 4:1 5:1 10:1,20:1 UV
Appearance: Brown yellow powder

Basic Information


Product Name:Fritillaria Cirrhosa Extract

Other Name: Fritillaria cirrhosa/Thunberg Fritillary Bulb /Fritillaria thunbergii

Latin Name:  Bulbus Fritillariae Thunbergi

Plant Part Used: Bulb

Extration Solvent:  Water/ Ethanol

Specification: 4:1 5:1 10:1,20:1 UV

Appearance: Brown yellow powder


Fritillaria thunbergii is wellknown by its function of treating cough.  It can nourish the lung, eliminate phlegm and relieve cough and also is use to clear away heat, disperse stagnation and relieve carbuncles.

Product Specification

Description :


Appearance

Brown Yellow fine powder  

Odor

Characteristic

Particle size

100% pass 80 mesh

Physical :


Loss on drying

≤5.00%

Ashes

≤5.00%

Chemical :


Solvent residual(Ethanol)

<5000ppm

Heavy metals

<10ppm

Arsenic (As)

<1ppm

Lead(Pb)

<1ppm

Microbial :


Total microbacterial count

≤NMT1,000cfu/g

Total Yeast & Mold

≤NMT100cfu/g

Salmonella

Negative

E.Coli

Negative

Packaging

Packed in paper-drums with two plastic-bags inside.

N.W.:25kgs .I.D.35cm×H51cm

Storage

Store in a well-closed container away from moisture. 

Two years with properly stored.

Main Function

1.To remove heat and resolve phlegm.

2.To ease the mind, and to reduce nodulation.

3.Nourish the lung, eliminate phlegm and relieve cough.

4.Clear away heat, disperse stagnation and relieve carbuncles.

Application

Used in phamaceutical, funtional food,beverage,health care food and sometimes cosmetics.

Production Flow

Our Services

Sample Time

2-3 working days with free samples

OEM/ ODM

Available  

MOQ

25 KGS

Payment Terms

T/T in advance, L/C, Western union, Money gram, Escrow

Delivery Time

5-7 working days after receiving the deposit

Shipment  By sea, by air, DHL, UPS, FEDEX, TNT etc

FOB Port

Tianjin,  Beijing, Shanghai

Why Choose Us

1.Self-own GAP standard planting base of raw material over 300000 square meters

2.Strong technical supports from our factory and research center

3.Suggest appropriate solutions to your project

4.Full set of technical data, as COA, MSDS, Process Flow, Test Reports, etc

5.Provide information of your shipment in-time

6.Assistance on the customs clearance

7.The quality problem of goods is responsible by us





I want to leave a message
Contact Us
Address: Rm 906, D Building, Haibo Plaza, Fengcheng Rd 9#, Xi'an ETDZ, 710018,Shaanxi,China
Tel: +862981319106
 Fax:+862986218382
 E-mail:rainbowbiotech@aliyun.com
Share: