Xi'an Rainbow Biotech Co.,Ltd
Product Categories

Emblic Leafflower Fruit Extract

Emblic Leafflower Fruit Extract

Product Name:Emblic Leafflower Fruit Extract
Other Name:Emblic Leafflower Fruit Extract/Emblic Extract
Latin Name: Phyllanthus emblica Linn.
Plant Part Used: fruit
Extration Solvent: Water/ Ethanol
Specification:10:1 20:1(TLC) 30%~40% polyphenol
Appearance: Brown powder

Basic Information

Product Name:Emblic Leafflower Fruit Extract 

Other Name:Emblic Leafflower Fruit Extract/Emblic Extract

Latin Name: Phyllanthus emblica Linn.

Plant Part Used: fruit

Extration Solvent:  Water/ Ethanol

Specification:10:1 20:1(TLC)

30%~40% polyphenol

Appearance: Brown powder

Amalaki extract (Emblica officinalis, also called amalaki) is popularly known as Indian gooseberry. It is the most potent natural source of Vitamin C. Fresh amla pulp contains 702 mg of vitamin C per 100 g of pulp. The amla juice contains 900 mg per 100 g of juice. This small one inch round fruit has the vitamin C of two large oranges. The amla also provides a heat stable form of vitamin C. This means it is not lost or weakened by extraction.

Product Description

Description :


Appearance

Brown fine powder  

Odor

Characteristic

Particle size

100% pass 80 mesh

Physical :


Loss on drying

≤5.00%

Ashes

≤5.00%

Chemical :


Solvent residual(Ethanol)

<5000ppm

Heavy metals

<10ppm

Arsenic (As)

<1ppm

Lead(Pb)

<1ppm

Microbial :


Total microbacterial count

≤NMT1,000cfu/g

Total Yeast & Mold

≤NMT100cfu/g

Salmonella

Negative

E.Coli

Negative

Packaging

Packed in paper-drums with two plastic-bags inside.

N.W.:25kgs .I.D.35cm×H51cm

Storage

Store in a well-closed container away from moisture. 

Two years with properly stored.

Main Function

Improves eyesight, as it is a strong anti-oxidant;

Strengthens the liver by ridding the body of harmful toxins;

Promotes hair growth and hair pigmentation;

Strengthens hair roots, gives shine, and prevents premature greying of hair;

Improves appetite, increases immunity, balances stomach acids and boosts metabolism

Application

Used in phamaceutical, funtional food,beverage,health care food and sometimes cosmetics.

Production Flow


Our Services

Sample Time

2-3 working days with free samples

OEM/ ODM

Available  

MOQ

25 KGS

Payment Terms

T/T in advance, L/C, Western union, Money gram, Escrow

Delivery Time

5-7 working days after receiving the deposit

Shipment  By sea, by air, DHL, UPS, FEDEX, TNT etc

FOB Port

Tianjin,  Beijing, Shanghai

Why Choose Us

1.Self-own GAP standard planting base of raw material over 300000 square meters

2.Strong technical supports from our factory and research center

3.Suggest appropriate solutions to your project

4.Full set of technical data, as COA, MSDS, Process Flow, Test Reports, etc

5.Provide information of your shipment in-time

6.Assistance on the customs clearance

7.The quality problem of goods is responsible by us


I want to leave a message
Contact Us
Address: Rm 906, D Building, Haibo Plaza, Fengcheng Rd 9#, Xi'an ETDZ, 710018,Shaanxi,China
Tel: +862981319106
 Fax:+862986218382
 E-mail:rainbowbiotech@aliyun.com
Share: