Xi'an Rainbow Biotech Co.,Ltd
Product Categories

Cnidium Monnieri Extract

Cnidium Monnieri Extract

Product Name:Cnidium Monnieri Extract
Other Name:Cnidium Monnieri Extract/
Snowparsley Plant Extract
Latin Name: Cnidium monnieri(L.)Cuss.
Plant Part Used: Fruit
Active Ingredient: Osthole
Extration Solvent: Water/ Ethanol
Specification:Osthole10%-98%(HPLC)
Appearance:Yellow brown powder

Basic Information

Product Name:Cnidium Monnieri Extract

Other Name:Cnidium Monnieri Extract/Snowparsley Plant Extract

Latin Name: Cnidium monnieri(L.)Cuss.

Plant Part Used: Fruit

Active Ingredient: Osthole

Extration Solvent:  Water/ Ethanol 

Specification:Osthole10%-98%(HPLC)

Appearance:Yellow brown powder


Osthole is extracted from cnidium monnieri fruit and the conventional specification is 10%-98%.Osthole of the low assay is yellow-green powder;its high assay is white needle-like crystal powder.
Osthole is dissolved in the alkalisolution,methanol,ethanol,chloroform,acetone and ethyl acetate.And it does not dissolve in water and petroleum ether.
Angelicae sinensis, or Chinese angelica.
Product Specification

Description :


Appearance

Yellow Brown fine powder  

Odor

Characteristic

Particle size

100% pass 80 mesh

Physical :


Loss on drying

≤5.00%

Ashes

≤5.00%

Chemical :


Solvent residual(Ethanol)

<5000ppm

Heavy metals

<10ppm

Arsenic (As)

<1ppm

Lead(Pb)

<1ppm

Microbial :


Total microbacterial count

≤NMT1,000cfu/g

Total Yeast & Mold

≤NMT100cfu/g

Salmonella

Negative

E.Coli

Negative

Packaging

Packed in paper-drums with two plastic-bags inside.

N.W.:25kgs .I.D.35cm×H51cm

Storage

Store in a well-closed container away from moisture. 

Two years with properly stored.

Main Function

1)anti fungal,anti-trichomonal

2)antiasthmatic effect

3)anti arrhythmia

4)enhance sex performance

Application

Used in phamaceutical, funtional food,beverage,health care food and sometimes cosmetics.

Production Flow
Our Services

Sample Time

2-3 working days with free samples

OEM/ ODM

Available  

MOQ

25 KGS

Payment Terms

T/T in advance, L/C, Western union, Money gram, Escrow

Delivery Time

5-7 working days after receiving the deposit

Shipment  By sea, by air, DHL, UPS, FEDEX, TNT etc

FOB Port

Tianjin,  Beijing, Shanghai

Why Choose Us

1.Self-own GAP standard planting base of raw material over 300000 square meters

2.Strong technical supports from our factory and research center

3.Suggest appropriate solutions to your project

4.Full set of technical data, as COA, MSDS, Process Flow, Test Reports, etc

5.Provide information of your shipment in-time

6.Assistance on the customs clearance

7.The quality problem of goods is responsible by us






I want to leave a message
Contact Us
Address: Rm 906, D Building, Haibo Plaza, Fengcheng Rd 9#, Xi'an ETDZ, 710018,Shaanxi,China
Tel: +862981319106
 Fax:+862986218382
 E-mail:rainbowbiotech@aliyun.com
Share: