Xi'an Rainbow Biotech Co.,Ltd
Product Categories

Chinese Honeylocust Extract

Chinese Honeylocust Extract

Product Name: Chinese Honeylocust Extract
Other Name:Chinese Honeylocust Extract/Honeylocust Extract
Latin Name: Gleditsia sinensis Lam.
Plant Part Used: fruit
Active Ingredient: Sapindus ,Saponin
Extration Solvent: Water/ Ethanol
Specification:40%,70% Saponin(HPLC)
Appearance:Brown yellow powder

Gleditsia sinensis, one of the alleged "50 fundamental herbs" used in traditional Chinese medicine. Gleditsia sinensis has been used in China for at least 2000 years as a detergent.The thorns of Gleditsia sinensis are used as a medicinal herb in China and Korea and may have antitumor properties.  Gleditsia sinensis LAM. (Leguminosae) have been used in traditional medicine for the treatment of inflammatory diseases including swelling, suppuration, carbuncle and skin diseases.

Basic Information

Product Name:Chinese Honeylocust Extract

Other Name:Chinese Honeylocust Extract

                     Honeylocust Extract

Latin Name: Gleditsia sinensis Lam.

Plant Part Used: fruit,thorn

Active Ingredient: Sapindus ,Saponin

Extration Solvent:  Water/ Ethanol 

Specification:40%,70% Saponin(HPLC)

Appearance:Brown yellow powder

皂荚2.jpg


Product Specification

Description :


Appearance

Brown Yellow fine powder  

Odor

Characteristic

Particle size

100% pass 80 mesh

Physical :


Loss on drying

≤5.00%

Ashes

≤5.00%

Chemical :


Solvent residual(Ethanol)

<5000ppm

Heavy metals

<10ppm

Arsenic (As)

<1ppm

Lead(Pb)

<1ppm

Microbial :


Total microbacterial count

≤NMT1,000cfu/g

Total Yeast & Mold

≤NMT100cfu/g

Salmonella

Negative

E.Coli

Negative

Packaging

Packed in paper-drums with two plastic-bags inside.

N.W.:25kgs .I.D.35cm×H51cm

Storage

Store in a well-closed container away from moisture. 

Two years with properly stored.

Production Flow

730.jpg

Function

1)strong decontamination,easy degradation without harmful residues

2)antibacterial,sterilization,anti inflammation and prevent skin diseases

3)pesticide emulsifier

4)anti tumor,anti-virus,anti fungal and lower blood pressure

Application

used to make liquid soap,shower gel,shampoo,soap,cosmetics and other cleaning products;used as pesticide emulsifier

Our Services

1.Self-own GAP standard planting base of raw material over 300000 square meters

2.Strong technical supports from our factory and research center

3.Suggest appropriate solutions to your project

4.Full set of technical data, as COA, MSDS, Process Flow, Test Reports, etc

5.Provide information of your shipment in-time

6.Assistance on the customs clearance

7.The quality problem of goods is responsible by us

Why Choose Us

Sample Time

2-3 working days with free samples

OEM/ ODM

Available  

MOQ

25 KGS

Payment Terms

T/T in advance, L/C, Western union, Money gram, Escrow

Delivery Time

5-7 working days after receiving the deposit

Shipment  By sea, by air, DHL, UPS, FEDEX, TNT etc

FOB Port

Tianjin, Beijing, Shanghai


Packaging Shipping.jpg

I want to leave a message
Contact Us
Address: Rm 701, B Building, Haibo Plaza, Fengcheng Rd 9#, Xi'an ETDZ, 710018,Shaanxi,China
Tel: +862981319106
 Fax:+862986218382
 E-mail:rainbowbiotech@aliyun.com
Share: