Xi'an Rainbow Biotech Co.,Ltd
Product Categories

Chicory Extract,Inulin 90%

Chicory Extract,Inulin 90%

Product Name:Chicory Extract
Other Name:Inulin,Chicory inulin,Chicory Root Extract,
Inulin Powder,Chicory Extract,Chicory P.E.
Latin Name: Cichorium intybus
Part Used: Root
Extration Solvent: Water
Active Ingredient:Inulin 90%
Test Method: HPLC
CAS No.:9005-80-5
Molecular Formula:C12H22O11.C6H12O6
Molecular Weight:522.45

Basic Information

Product Name:Chicory Extract

Other Name:Inulin,Chicory inulin,Chicory Root Extract,Inulin Powder,Chicory Extract,Chicory P.E.

Latin Name: Cichorium intybus

Part Used: Root

Extration Solvent:  Water

Active Ingredient:Inulin 90%

Test Method: HPLC

CAS No.:9005-80-5

Molecular Formula:C12H22O11.C6H12O6

Molecular Weight:522.45

Chicory Root

Chicory Extract Inulin:

Chicory (Chicorium intybus) is one of the earliest known and most widely used raw materials for the manufacture of coffee substitutes.The major component of chicory root is inulin, which is a polymer of fructose with -(2-1) glycosidic linkages.

Chicory inulin is expected to behave like a soluble fiber and to have a hypolipidemic effect.Both the fermentability and the bifidogenic effect of chicory fructooligosaccharides have been confirmed in in vivo human studies that were performed by feeding human volunteers a standard diet containing chicory inulin fructooligosaccharides.

Product Specification

Description :


Appearance

White fine powder  

Odor

Characteristic

Particle size

100% pass 80 mesh

Physical :


Loss on drying

≤5.00%

Ashes

≤5.00%

Chemical :


Solvent residual(Ethanol)

<5000ppm

Heavy metals

<10ppm

Arsenic (As)

<1ppm

Lead(Pb)

<1ppm

Microbial :


Total microbacterial count

≤NMT1,000cfu/g

Total Yeast & Mold

≤NMT100cfu/g

Salmonella

Negative

E.Coli

Negative

Packaging

Packed in paper-drums with two plastic-bags inside.

N.W.:25kgs .I.D.35cm×H51cm

Storage

Store in a well-closed container away from moisture. 

Two years with properly stored.

Main Function

1.Inulin has the function of falling blood sugar, falling blood lipid.

2.Inulin can greatly promote the mineral absorption, such as Ca2+, Mg2+, Zn2+, Fe2+, Cu2.

3.Adjust sports of intestines and stomach, improving the fat metabolism and losing weight.

4.Inulin powder have very good effect to whiten skin,and make skin become smooth and delicate with luster.

5.strengthen bowel peristalsis and has special efficiency to prevent and treat effectively constipation.

Application

1.Applied in food industry, Inulin is usually used as food additives.

2.Appplied in the field of cosmetics, Inulin powder is used as an immune modulator.

3.Applied in fields of health products and pharmaceutical, used ass immunomodulatory agents and immune-stimulating hormone. 

Production Flow

Production Flow-Rainbow Biotech.jpg

Our Services

Sample Time

2-3 working days with free samples

OEM/ ODM

Available  

MOQ

25 KGS

Payment Terms

T/T in advance, L/C, Western union, Money gram, Escrow

Delivery Time

5-7 working days after receiving the deposit

Shipment  By sea, by air, DHL, UPS, FEDEX, TNT etc

FOB Port

Tianjin,  Beijing, Shanghai

Why Choose Us

1.Self-own GAP standard planting base of raw material over 300000 square meters

2.Strong technical supports from our factory and research center

3.Suggest appropriate solutions to your project

4.Full set of technical data, as COA, MSDS, Process Flow, Test Reports, etc

5.Provide information of your shipment in-time

6.Assistance on the customs clearance

7.The quality problem of goods is responsible by us

Packaging Shipping.jpg


Hot Tags: Chicory Extract,Inulin 90%, manufacturer, factory, wholesales, GMP supplier, made in China, high quality, in stock, in bulk, fast shipping, free sample, pure natural, green healthy, hot sale
I want to leave a message
Contact Us
Address: Rm 701, B Building, Haibo Plaza, Fengcheng Rd 9#, Xi'an ETDZ, 710018,Shaanxi,China
Tel: +862981319106
 Fax:+862986218382
 E-mail:rainbowbiotech@aliyun.com
Share: