Xi'an Rainbow Biotech Co.,Ltd
Product Categories

Centella Asiatical Extract

Centella Asiatical Extract

Product Name:Centella Asiatical Extract
Other Name:Gotu Kola Extract
Centella Asiatical Extract
Latin Name: Centella asiatica (L.) Urban
Plant Part Used: Whole Herb
Extration Solvent: Water/ Ethanol
Active Ingredient: A siaticoside
Specification: 40%- 90% Asiaticoside
Appearance:Yellow brown to white fine powder

Basic Information

Product Name:Centella Asiatical Extract   

Other Name:Gotu Kola Extract/Centella Asiatical Extract 

Latin Name: Centella asiatica (L.) Urban

Plant Part Used: Whole Herb

Extration Solvent:  Water/ Ethanol

Active Ingredient:Asiaticoside

Specification:40%-90% Asiaticoside

Appearance:Yellow brown to white fine powder


积雪草2.jpg


Asiaticoside-Centella Asiatical Extract /Gotu Kola Extract    

CAS:16830-15-2
Molecular Formula:C48H78O19
Molecular Weight:959.12

积雪草苷结构式.png

Gotu Kola (Centella asiatica), commonly centella, is a small, herbaceous, annual plant of the family. Mackinlayaceae or subfamily Mackinlayoideae of family Apiaceae,and is native to India, Sri Lanka, northern Australia, Indonesia, Iran, Malaysia, 

Melanesia, Papua New Guinea, and other parts of Asia.

 

Gotu Kola Extract is regarded as one of the most spiritual and rejuvenating herbs in Ayurveda and is used to improve meditation. Gotu kola has been widely used for a number of conditions, particularly in traditional Eastern health care. In Ayurveda Gotu kola is one of the chief herbs for revitalizing the nerves and brain cells. It is said to fortify the immune system, both cleansing and feeding it, and to strengthen the adrenals.


Product Specification


Description :


Appearance

Yellow Brown to white fine powder  

Odor

Characteristic

Particle size

100% pass 80 mesh

Physical :


Loss on drying

≤5.00%

Ashes

≤5.00%

Chemical :


Solvent residual(Ethanol)

<5000ppm

Heavy metals

<10ppm

Arsenic (As)

<1ppm

Lead(Pb)

<1ppm

Microbial :


Total microbacterial count

≤NMT1,000cfu/g

Total Yeast & Mold

≤NMT100cfu/g

Salmonella

Negative

E.Coli

Negative

Packaging

Packed in paper-drums with two plastic-bags inside.

N.W.:25kgs .I.D.35cm×H51cm

Storage

Store in a well-closed container away from moisture. 

Two years with properly stored.

Main Function

1)treat injury from falling down

2)not only promote the close connection between epidermis and dermis,but also inhibit the increase of fat cells, prevent skin edema and obesity
3)used to clear effect on promoting repairing skin damage,widely used in the skin-care products

Application

Used in phamaceutical, funtional food,beverage,health care food and sometimes cosmetics.

积雪草产品.jpg

Production Flow


Production Flow-Rainbow Biotech.jpg

Our Services


Sample Time

2-3 working days with free samples

OEM/ ODM

Available  

MOQ

25 KGS

Payment Terms

T/T in advance, L/C, Western union, Money gram, Escrow

Delivery Time

5-7 working days after receiving the deposit

Shipment  By sea, by air, DHL, UPS, FEDEX, TNT etc

FOB Port

Tianjin,  Beijing, Shanghai

Why Choose Us

1.Self-own GAP standard planting base of raw material over 300000 square meters

2.Strong technical supports from our factory and research center

3.Suggest appropriate solutions to your project

4.Full set of technical data, as COA, MSDS, Process Flow, Test Reports, etc

5.Provide information of your shipment in-time

6.Assistance on the customs clearance

7.The quality problem of goods is responsible by us

Packaging Shipping.jpg



I want to leave a message
Contact Us
Address: Rm 701, B Building, Haibo Plaza, Fengcheng Rd 9#, Xi'an ETDZ, 710018,Shaanxi,China
Tel: +862981319106
 Fax:+862986218382
 E-mail:rainbowbiotech@aliyun.com
Share: