Xi'an Rainbow Biotech Co.,Ltd
Product Categories

Black Pepper Extract,Piperine 90% 95% 98%

Black Pepper Extract,Piperine 90% 95% 98%

Product Name:Black Pepper Extract
Other Name:Black Pepper Extract Powder,
Black Pepper Powder,Black Pepper P.E.,Piperine
Latin Name: Piper nigrum L.
Part Used: Seed
Extration Solvent: Ethanol & Water
Active Ingredient:Piperine 90% 95% 98%
Test Method: HPLC
CAS No.:94-62-2
Molecular Formula:C17H19NO3
Molecular Weight:285.34

Basic Information

Product Name:Black Pepper Extract

Other Name:Black Pepper Extract Powder,Black Pepper Powder,Black Pepper P.E.,Piperine

Latin Name: Piper nigrum L. 

Part Used: Seed

Extration Solvent: Ethanol & Water

Active Ingredient:Piperine 90% 95% 98%

Test Method: HPLC

CAS No.:94-62-2

Molecular Formula:C17H19NO3

Molecular Weight:285.34 

Black Pepper Extract

Piperine is a kind of alkaloid extracted from pepper fruit. High-purity piperine is needle-shaped or short rod-shaped light yellow or white crystal powder. Resent medical studies have shown piperine to be very helpful in increasing the absorption of certain vitamins such as Selenium, Vitamin B and Beta-Carotene.

Product Specification

Description :


Appearance

Light Brown fine powder  

Odor

Characteristic

Particle size

100% pass 80 mesh

Physical :


Loss on drying

≤5.00%

Ashes

≤5.00%

Chemical :


Solvent residual(Ethanol)

<5000ppm

Heavy metals

<10ppm

Arsenic (As)

<1ppm

Lead(Pb)

<1ppm

Microbial :


Total microbacterial count

≤NMT1,000cfu/g

Total Yeast & Mold

≤NMT100cfu/g

Salmonella

Negative

E.Coli

Negative

Packaging

Packed in paper-drums with two plastic-bags inside.

N.W.:25kgs .I.D.35cm×H51cm

Storage

Store in a well-closed container away from moisture. 

Two years with properly stored.

Main Function

1.Piperine Black Pepper Extracthas the function of treatment for arthritis, rheumatism and skin disease or wound healing.

2.Piperine Black Pepper Extract has the function of losing weight, its ability to increase in the metabolic rate of the body.

3.Piperine Black Pepper Extract has the function of clearing heat and diuretic, expectorant, sedative and analgestic.

4.Piperine Black Pepper Extract has the function of treating acute conjunctivitis, bronchitis, gastritis, enteritis and urinary stones.

5.Piperine Black Pepper Extract has the function of enhancing immunity and supporting the intestinal absorption of nutrients.

Application

1.As pharmaceutical raw materials for arthritis, rheumatism, anti-inflammation, detumescence and so on, it is mainly used in pharmaceutical field.

2.As effective ingredients for improving blood circulation and soothing the nerves, it is mainly used in health product industry.

3.As active ingredients of skin care products, it is mainly used in cosmetic industry.

Production Flow

Production Flow-Rainbow Biotech.jpg


Why Choose Us

Sample Time

2-3 working days with free samples

OEM/ ODM

Available  

MOQ

25 KGS

Payment Terms

T/T in advance, L/C, Western union, Money gram, Escrow

Delivery Time

5-7 working days after receiving the deposit

Shipment  By sea, by air, DHL, UPS, FEDEX, TNT etc

FOB Port

Tianjin,  Beijing, Shanghai

Our Services

1.Self-own GAP standard planting base of raw material over 300000 square meters

2.Strong technical supports from our factory and research center

3.Suggest appropriate solutions to your project

4.Full set of technical data, as COA, MSDS, Process Flow, Test Reports, etc

5.Provide information of your shipment in-time

6.Assistance on the customs clearance

7.The quality problem of goods is responsible by us

Packaging Shipping.jpg



I want to leave a message
Contact Us
Address: Rm 701, B Building, Haibo Plaza, Fengcheng Rd 9#, Xi'an ETDZ, 710018,Shaanxi,China
Tel: +862981319106
 Fax:+862986218382
 E-mail:rainbowbiotech@aliyun.com
Share: