Xi'an Rainbow Biotech Co.,Ltd
Product Categories

Black Cohosh Extract,Triterpenoid saponins 2.5% high quality,100% natural

Black Cohosh Extract,Triterpenoid saponins 2.5% high quality,100% natural

Product Name:Black Cohosh Extract
Other Name:Black Cohosh Extract Powder/
Black Cohosh Power/Black Cohosh P.E.
Latin Name:Cimicifuga romose(L)Nutt
Part Used:Whole herbal
Extraction Solvent:Ethanol/ Water
Active Ingredient:Triterpenoid saponins
Test Method:HPLC
CAS No.:84776-26-1


Basic Information

Product Name:Black Cohosh Extract 

Other Name:Black Cohosh Extract Powder, Black Cohosh Power, Black Cohosh P.E.

Latin Name:Cimicifuga romose(L)Nutt

Part Used:Whole herbal

Extraction Solvent:Ethanol/ Water

Active Ingredient:Triterpenoid saponins 

Test Method:HPLC

CAS No.:84776-26-1 

Black cohosh has commonly been used to treat symptoms of menopause, premenstrual syndrome (PMS), painful menstruation, acne, weakened bones (osteoporosis), and for starting labor in pregnant women. Black cohosh has also been tried for a lot of additional uses, such as anxiety, rheumatism, fever, sore throat, and cough, but it is not often used for these purposes these days. Some people also apply black cohosh directly on the skin. This is because there was some thought that black cohosh would improve the skin’s appearance. Similarly, people used black cohosh for other skin conditions such as acne, wart removal, and even the removal of moles, but this is seldom done anymore.


Product Specification

Description :


Appearance

Light Brown fine powder  

Odor

Characteristic

Particle size

100% pass 80 mesh

Physical :


Loss on drying

≤5.00%

Ashes

≤5.00%

Chemical :


Solvent residual(Ethanol)

<5000ppm

Heavy metals

<10ppm

Arsenic (As)

<1ppm

Lead(Pb)

<1ppm

Microbial :


Total microbacterial count

≤NMT1,000cfu/g

Total Yeast & Mold

≤NMT100cfu/g

Salmonella

Negative

E.Coli

Negative

Packaging

Packed in paper-drums with two plastic-bags inside.N.W.:25kgs .I.D.35cm×H51cm

Storage

Store in a well-closed container away from moisture. Two years with properly stored.

Main Function


◆Black Cohosh Extract can be used to antibacteria and anticancer.

◆Black Cohosh Extract has the function of anti-rheumatism, alleviating muscle pain and spasm.

◆Black Cohosh Extract decreases the cholesterol and blood pressure is an important function of black cohosh extract.

◆Black Cohosh Extract has effect on delaying aging, especially the aging of skin and visceral organ.

◆Black Cohosh Extract owns estrogenic effect, thus improving symptoms of female climacteric syndrome and postpartum syndrome.

Application

◆Applied in food field. black cohosh extract is widely used as functional food additive.

◆Applied in health product field, black cohosh extract is widely added into various kinds of health products with the function of preventing rheumatism, adjusting estrogen level and so on.

◆Applied in cosmetics field, black cohosh extract is widely added into various kinds of cosmetics with the function of delaying aging.

◆Applied in pharmaceutical field, black cohosh extract is widely added into the medicine which can used in treating arthritis and postpartum syndrome.

Production Flow

Our Services

Sample Time

2-3 working days with free samples

OEM/ ODM

Available  

MOQ

25 KGS

Payment Terms

T/T in advance, L/C, Western union, Money gram, Escrow

Delivery Time

5-7 working days after receiving the deposit

Shipment  By sea, by air, DHL, UPS, FEDEX, TNT etc

FOB Port

Tianjin,  Beijing, Shanghai

Why Choose Us

1.Self-own GAP standard planting base of raw material over 300000 square meters

2.Strong technical supports from our factory and research center

3.Suggest appropriate solutions to your project

4.Full set of technical data, as COA, MSDS, Process Flow, Test Reports, etc

5.Provide information of your shipment in-time

6.Assistance on the customs clearance

7.The quality problem of goods is responsible by us



I want to leave a message
Product Categories
Contact Us
Address: Rm 906, D Building, Haibo Plaza, Fengcheng Rd 9#, Xi'an ETDZ, 710018,Shaanxi,China
Tel: +862981319106
 Fax:+862986218382
 E-mail:rainbowbiotech@aliyun.com
Share: