Xi'an Rainbow Biotech Co.,Ltd
Product Categories

Angelica Sinensis Extract

Angelica Sinensis Extract

Product Name:Angelica Sinensis Extract
Other Name:Angelica Sinensis Extract/Dong Quai Extract
Latin Name: Angelica sinensis (Oliv.) Diels
Plant Part Used: Root
Active Ingredient: Ligustilide
Extration Solvent: Water/ Ethanol
Specification:Ligustilide 1%(HPLC),
5:1 10:1 20:1(TLC)
Appearance:Red Brown powder

Basic Information


Product Name:Angelica Sinensis Extract

Other Name:Angelica Sinensis Extract/Dong Quai Extract

Latin Name: Angelica sinensis (Oliv.) Diels

Plant Part Used: Root

Active Ingredient: Ligustilide

Extration Solvent:  Water/ Ethanol 

Specification:Ligustilide 1%(HPLC),

        5:1 10:1 20:1(TLC)

Appearance:Red Brown powder

Ligustilide-Angelica Sinensis Extract/Dong Quai Extract

CAS NO.:81944-09-4

Molecular Formula:C12H14O2

Molecular Weight:190.24



Angelica sinensis or "Dong Quai" is an herb from the family Apiaceae, indigenous to China. Its drying root is commonly known in Chinese as Radix Angelicae sinensis, or Chinese angelica.

Product Specification

Description :


Appearance

Light Brown fine powder  

Odor

Characteristic

Particle size

100% pass 80 mesh

Physical :


Loss on drying

≤5.00%

Ashes

≤5.00%

Chemical :


Solvent residual(Ethanol)

<5000ppm

Heavy metals

<10ppm

Arsenic (As)

<1ppm

Lead(Pb)

<1ppm

Microbial :


Total microbacterial count

≤NMT1,000cfu/g

Total Yeast & Mold

≤NMT100cfu/g

Salmonella

Negative

E.Coli

Negative

Packaging

Packed in paper-drums with two plastic-bags inside.

N.W.:25kgs .I.D.35cm×H51cm

Storage

Store in a well-closed container away from moisture. 

Two years with properly stored.

Main Function

1) blood tonic, promote its production and circulation

2) treat anemia, boils, headaches, venous problems and low immunity

3) regulate female hormones, treat menstrual,menopausal problems and in pregnancy and delivery 

4) remove acne,whitening and hair care

Application

Used in phamaceutical, funtional food,beverage,health care food and sometimes cosmetics.

Our Services

Sample Time

2-3 working days with free samples

OEM/ ODM

Available  

MOQ

25 KGS

Payment Terms

T/T in advance, L/C, Western union, Money gram, Escrow

Delivery Time

5-7 working days after receiving the deposit

Shipment  By sea, by air, DHL, UPS, FEDEX, TNT etc

FOB Port

Tianjin,  Beijing, Shanghai

Why Choose Us

1.Self-own GAP standard planting base of raw material over 300000 square meters

2.Strong technical supports from our factory and research center

3.Suggest appropriate solutions to your project

4.Full set of technical data, as COA, MSDS, Process Flow, Test Reports, etc

5.Provide information of your shipment in-time

6.Assistance on the customs clearance

7.The quality problem of goods is responsible by us.










I want to leave a message
Contact Us
Address: Rm 906, D Building, Haibo Plaza, Fengcheng Rd 9#, Xi'an ETDZ, 710018,Shaanxi,China
Tel: +862981319106
 Fax:+862986218382
 E-mail:rainbowbiotech@aliyun.com
Share: