Xi'an Rainbow Biotech Co.,Ltd
Product Categories

Aloe Extract

Aloe Extract

Product Name:Aloe Extract
Other Name:Aloe Extract/Aloe Vera extract
Latin Name: Aloe vera var. chinensis (Haw.) Berg
Plant Part Used: Leaf
Extration Solvent: Water/ Ethanol
Active Ingredient: Aloin
Specification:20% 50% 90% 95% Aloin/Barbaloin
10%-98% Aloe-emodin
Appearance:Aloin/Barbaloin-Yellow Fine Powder
Aloe-emodin-Orange needle crystal or yellow powder

Basic Information


Product Name:Aloe Extract 

Other Name:Aloe Extract/Aloe Vera extract

Latin Name: Aloe vera var. chinensis (Haw.) Berg 

Plant Part Used: Leaf

Extration Solvent:  Water/ Ethanol

Active Ingredient: Aloin

Specification:20% 50% 90% 95% Aloin/Barbaloin
                     10%-98% Aloe-emodin

Appearance:Aloin/Barbaloin-Yellow Fine Powder 

Aloe-emodin-Orange needle crystal or yellow powder


 

Aloin-Aloe Extract 
CAS:1415-73-2Molecular Formula:C21H22O9
Molecular Weight:418.4



Aloe emodine-Aloe Extract 

CAS:481-72-1

Molecular Formula:C15H10O5
Molecular Weight:270.24

Product Specification

Description :


Appearance

Yellow fine powder  

Odor

Characteristic

Particle size

100% pass 80 mesh

Physical :


Loss on drying

≤5.00%

Ashes

≤5.00%

Chemical :


Solvent residual(Ethanol)

<5000ppm

Heavy metals

<10ppm

Arsenic (As)

<1ppm

Lead(Pb)

<1ppm

Microbial :


Total microbacterial count

≤NMT1,000cfu/g

Total Yeast & Mold

≤NMT100cfu/g

Salmonella

Negative

E.Coli

Negative

Packaging

Packed in paper-drums with two plastic-bags inside.

N.W.:25kgs .I.D.35cm×H51cm

Storage

Store in a well-closed container away from moisture. 

Two years with properly stored.

Main Function

Aloe-emodin

1) Anti tumor activity
2) Antibacterial activity
3) Immune inhibition
4) Purgative effect
5) Reduce fat and lose weight

Barbaloin/Aloin
1) Purify the blood
2) Soften blood vessels
3) Lower blood pressure and blood viscosity
4) Promote blood circulation
5) Prevent atherosclerosis and cerebral hemorrhage

       


Application

Aloe Vera Extract Aloe-emodin is used as pharmaceutical and chemical intermediates,supplement for

health care products and the raw material of cosmetics and hair care products.
Aloe Vera Extract Barbaloin is used in medicine.

Production Flow


Our Services

Sample Time

2-3 working days with free samples

OEM/ ODM

Available  

MOQ

25 KGS

Payment Terms

T/T in advance, L/C, Western union, Money gram, Escrow

Delivery Time

5-7 working days after receiving the deposit

Shipment  By sea, by air, DHL, UPS, FEDEX, TNT etc

FOB Port

Tianjin,  Beijing, Shanghai

Why Choose Us

1.Self-own GAP standard planting base of raw material over 300000 square meters

2.Strong technical supports from our factory and research center

3.Suggest appropriate solutions to your project

4.Full set of technical data, as COA, MSDS, Process Flow, Test Reports, etc

5.Provide information of your shipment in-time

6.Assistance on the customs clearance

7.The quality problem of goods is responsible by us




I want to leave a message
Contact Us
Address: Rm 906, D Building, Haibo Plaza, Fengcheng Rd 9#, Xi'an ETDZ, 710018,Shaanxi,China
Tel: +862981319106
 Fax:+862986218382
 E-mail:rainbowbiotech@aliyun.com
Share: