Xi'an Rainbow Biotech Co.,Ltd
Product Categories

Agaricus Blazei Extract

Agaricus Blazei Extract

Product Name:Agaricus Blazei Extract
Other Name:Agaricus Blazei Extract/Agaricus blazei murrill extract
/ Mushroom Agaricus Blazei Extract
Latin Name: Agaricus blazei Murr.
Plant Part Used: Fruit Body
Extration Solvent: Water/ Ethanol
Active Ingredient: Polysaccharide
Specification:Polysaccharide 40%
Appearance:Brown-yellow fine powder

Basic Information

Product Name:Agaricus Blazei Extract                     

Other Name:Agaricus Blazei Extract/Agaricus blazei murrill extract/

Mushroom Agaricus Blazei Extract

Latin Name: Agaricus blazei Murr.

Plant Part Used: Fruit Body 

Extration Solvent:  Water/ Ethanol

Active Ingredient: Polysaccharide 

Specification:Polysaccharide  40%

Appearance:Brown-yellow fine powder

Agaricus blazei fruit body tastes good and it is a kind of edible mushroom with high contents of protein and sugar. Every 100 grams of dried mushroom contains 40-45% crude protein, 38-45% sugar, 18.3% amino acids, 5-7% crude ash, 3-4% crude fat. Besides, it also contains vitamin B1, B2. The fruit body contains various active substances which possess the activity of antitumor, cholesterol depressing, blood-glucose depressing and anti-thrombus. It can prevent and anti-tumor, lower blood sugar, lower blood pressure etc. Agaricus blazei has the function to strengthen the body and been paid much more attention in Japan.


Product Specification

Description :


Appearance

Brown Yellow fine powder  

Odor

Characteristic

Particle size

100% pass 80 mesh

Physical :


Loss on drying

≤5.00%

Ashes

≤5.00%

Chemical :


Solvent residual(Ethanol)

<5000ppm

Heavy metals

<10ppm

Arsenic (As)

<1ppm

Lead(Pb)

<1ppm

Microbial :


Total microbacterial count

≤NMT1,000cfu/g

Total Yeast & Mold

≤NMT100cfu/g

Salmonella

Negative

E.Coli

Negative

Packaging

Packed in paper-drums with two plastic-bags inside.

N.W.:25kgs .I.D.35cm×H51cm

Storage

Store in a well-closed container away from moisture. 

Two years with properly stored.

Main Function

1.Cancer prevention. The treatment of cancer (breast, ovary, skin, stomach, liver, prostate,
2.bowel, pancreatitis, leukemia, brain and tumor metastasis)
3.Weakened immunity, HIV infection
4.Reduce the side effects of radiation therapy and chemotherapy
5.Edema, Asthma, Gastritis, Diabetes and Bronchitis.
6.Autoimmune disease
7.Skin diseases
8.Hepatitis and enhance liver function
9.Hypertension, Angina, Migraine
10.Erectile dysfunction
11.Allergic reaction, chronic fatigue
12.Strengthen the immune system , prevent infection

Application

Used in phamaceutical, funtional food,beverage,health care food and sometimes cosmetics.

Production Flow


Our Services


Sample Time

2-3 working days with free samples

OEM/ ODM

Available  

MOQ

25 KGS

Payment Terms

T/T in advance, L/C, Western union, Money gram, Escrow

Delivery Time

5-7 working days after receiving the deposit

Shipment  By sea, by air, DHL, UPS, FEDEX, TNT etc

FOB Port

Tianjin,  Beijing, Shanghai

Why Choose Us

1.Self-own GAP standard planting base of raw material over 300000 square meters

2.Strong technical supports from our factory and research center

3.Suggest appropriate solutions to your project

4.Full set of technical data, as COA, MSDS, Process Flow, Test Reports, etc

5.Provide information of your shipment in-time

6.Assistance on the customs clearance

7.The quality problem of goods is responsible by us






I want to leave a message
Contact Us
Address: Rm 906, D Building, Haibo Plaza, Fengcheng Rd 9#, Xi'an ETDZ, 710018,Shaanxi,China
Tel: +862981319106
 Fax:+862986218382
 E-mail:rainbowbiotech@aliyun.com
Share: